Trademark Information

TRIUNFO

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark TRIUNFO is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on staple foods; lubricants and fuels; smokers’ articles; paper goods and printed matter; electrical and scientific apparatus; paints; chemicals; fabrics; clothing; and wine and spirits.
The record is owned by BAGLEY DO BRASIL ALIMENTOS LTDA.; COMPAÑIA CHILENA DE FOSFOROS S.A.; EMPRESA PERIODISTICA LA NACION S.A.; EMPRESA TUCAPEL S.A.; GANORA SILVA FRANCISCO; PINTURAS RENNER CHILE S.A.; SOCIEDAD INDUSTRIAL LA CALERA LIMITADA; TRIUMPH INTERNATIONAL AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT; and VIÑA SAN PEDRO TARAPACA S.A..
Triunfo
Holder

Sociedad Industrial La Calera Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 450052 Denominative 1999/05/28 Registered
1 450053 Denominative 1999/05/28 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Feir Marinovic Zoran S.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 2024777 Denominative - Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Portales Cifuentes Carlos Alberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 2051348 Denominative - Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Varas Fernandez Augusto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 2051348 Denominative - Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Sociedad Industrial Del Arroz S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 29, 30 126772 Denominative 1989/01/31 Forsaken
30 199515 Denominative 1992/02/07 Forsaken
30 566923 Denominative 2002/05/08 Desisted
Triunfo
Holder

Tintas Renner S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 205594 Denominative 1992/04/16 Application Refused
Triunfo
Holder

Empresa Tucapel S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 29, 30 437995 Denominative 1999/01/15 Forsaken
30 571785 Denominative 2002/06/25 Forsaken
30 609395 Denominative 2003/06/02 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Pinturas Renner Chile S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 459650 Denominative 1999/08/30 Registered
2 476991 Denominative 1999/01/15 Forsaken
2 867760 Denominative 2009/06/17 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Cuevas Novoa Hernan Walter

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 29, 30 2053222 Denominative - Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Compañia Chilena De Fosforos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 34 81124 Denominative - Forsaken
4, 34 180648 Denominative 1991/06/27 Forsaken
4, 34 522287 Denominative 2001/03/26 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Sociedad Quimica Nacional Soquina.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 18956 Denominative 1983/05/10 Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Sociedad Quimica Nacional Soquina S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 71221 Mixed 1986/02/16 Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Gamora Silva Francisco

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 78230 Denominative 1986/05/03 Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Ganora Silva Francisco

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 357875 Denominative 1996/10/14 Forsaken
9 755807 Denominative 2006/12/18 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Empresa Periodistica La Nacion S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 349354 Denominative 1996/07/17 Registered
16 824118 Denominative 2008/06/12 Registered
16 755274 Mixed 2006/12/13 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Asesorias E Inversiones Inver Az Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 666752 Mixed 2004/11/17 Application Refused
Triunfo
Holder

Triumph International Aktiengesellschaft

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25 109198 Denominative 1987/12/05 Forsaken
24, 25 411161 Denominative 1998/04/09 Registered
24, 25 821411 Denominative 2008/05/26 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Lavandeira Sanchez Manuel

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25 2042103 Denominative - Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Levy Soto Victor Ricardo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25 2042103 Denominative - Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Guillermo Cordal Castro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 32498 Denominative 1984/01/06 Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Empresa De Desarrollo Pesquero De Chile Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 35 2058684 Denominative - Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Bagley Do Brasil Alimentos Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 699189 Denominative 2005/08/11 Application Refused
30 721667 Denominative 2006/03/02 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Compania Industrial

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 2100385 Denominative - Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Pinto Madariaga Francisco Segundo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 2100385 Denominative - Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Omerovic Glasinovic Daslav Ivan

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33 165431 Denominative 1990/12/04 Forsaken
Triunfo
Holder

Viña San Pedro Tarapaca S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 672377 Denominative 2005/01/07 Registered
33 672689 Mixed 2005/01/11 Registered
Triunfo
Holder

Empresas Tucapel S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 1090725 Denominative 2014/01/15 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Triunfo
Holder

Rodrigo Xavier Latapiat Charlín

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 1109478 Mixed 2014/06/03 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.