Trademark Information

EXCALIBUR

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark EXCALIBUR is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on pharmaceuticals; vehicles; metal goods; and clothing, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by BAYER AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT; GENMAR INDUSTRIES, INC., SOCIEDAD ORGANIZADA BAJO LAS LEYES DEL ESTADO DE DELAWARE; SANDVIK INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AB; SOLUCIONES COMPUTACIONALES O IMAGEN S.A.; and TUMA JARUFE ANTON.
Excalibur
Holder

Chaignau Valdes Fernado

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 2062415 Denominative - Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Bayer Aktiengesellschaft

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 753039 Denominative 2006/11/24 Application Refused
5 803484 Denominative 2008/01/17 Registered
Excalibur
Holder

Sandvik Intellectual Property Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 637947 Denominative 2004/02/20 Registered
6 1106151 Denominative 2014/05/08 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Excalibur
Holder

Importadora Austral Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 169925 Denominative 1991/03/04 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Importadora Austral S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 182008 Denominative 1991/07/11 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Peter Breit Y Cia. Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 168598 Denominative 1991/02/01 Forsaken
9 178744 Mixed 1991/06/10 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Flick Kenneth E.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 532082 Denominative 2001/06/20 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Alcon Universal Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 164627 Denominative 1990/11/21 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Alcon, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 516670 Denominative 2001/02/01 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Nudman Cherniavsky Fernando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 171886 Denominative 1991/04/02 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Kenneth E. Flick

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 271834 Denominative 1994/04/20 Forsaken
12 331246 Mixed 1996/01/11 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Genmar Industries, Inc., Sociedad Organizada Bajo Las Leyes Del Estado De Delaware

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 492061 Denominative 2000/07/05 Registered
Excalibur
Holder

Cristaleria Artistica Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 230239 Mixed 1993/01/18 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Cristaleria Artistica Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 610758 Mixed 2003/06/13 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Tuma Jarufe Anton

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 415820 Mixed 1998/05/26 Registered
Excalibur
Holder

Corpus S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 221571 Mixed 1992/10/01 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Rodrigo Adolfo Aguilera Rojas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 282518 Denominative 1994/08/11 Forsaken
41 684098 Denominative 2005/04/20 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Agrupacion De Arte Y Cultura Excalibur

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 569581 Denominative 2002/06/05 Application Refused
Excalibur
Holder

Gonzalez Nuñez Gladys Del Carmen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 619702 Mixed 2003/09/03 Application Refused
41 632639 Denominative 2003/12/30 Application Refused
Excalibur
Holder

Hiller Hirschkron Peter Michael

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 158874 Denominative 1990/08/14 Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Soluciones Computacionales O Imagen S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 247652 Denominative 1993/07/28 Registered
Excalibur
Holder

Comercial Omega Limitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 992936 Denominative 2012/02/08 Others
Excalibur
Holder

Dato No Disponible

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 2075258 Denominative - Forsaken
Excalibur
Holder

Chunxiao He

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 1115450 Mixed 2014/07/18 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.