Trademark Information

AMBASSADOR

Country

Chile

Change country
The trademark AMBASSADOR is registered in Chile. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on clothing; wine and spirits; light beverages; meats and processed foods; staple foods; smokers’ articles; metal goods; and furniture and articles not otherwise classified, plus the following services: insurance and financial; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by BATA BRANDS S.A.R.L. LUXEMBOURG, SUCCURSALE DE LAUSANNE; BATA BRANDS S.A.R.L., LUXEMBOURG, SUCCURSALE DE LAUSANNE; CHAMPAGNE ALBERTO VALDIVIESO S.A.; ELIAS ARMANDO ALCALDE MORENO; METALURGICA ODIS S.A.; S.A.C.I. FALABELLA; and SENEXCO S.A..
Ambassador
Holder

Alcalde Moreno Armando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34 89196 Denominative 1987/05/12 Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Alcalde Moreno Elias Armando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34 388668 Denominative 1997/08/28 Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Metalurgica Odis S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 109372 Denominative 1988/03/04 Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Metalurgica Odis S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 425400 Denominative 1998/08/27 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Homeopatia Alemana Knop Ltda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 14 2076109 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Perez Torres Doris

Class Record Type Presentation Status
13 26485 Denominative 1965/07/12 Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Sociedad Manuf Chilenos De Caucho S A

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 27754 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

S.a.c.i. Falabella

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 129226 Denominative 1988/12/18 Forsaken
20 442738 Denominative 1999/03/09 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Compañias Cic S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 302288 Denominative 1995/03/20 Application Refused
Ambassador
Holder

Bata Limited.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 12730 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Lavandero Terrazas Mario Enrique

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 170676 Denominative 1991/03/15 Application Refused
Ambassador
Holder

Bata Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 237204 Denominative 1993/04/13 Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Bata Brands S.a.r.l. Luxembourg, Succursale De Lausanne

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 603509 Denominative 2003/04/07 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Saionara S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27 129617 Denominative 1989/04/10 Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Herranz Casas-Cordero Fernando

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 160291 Denominative 1990/09/05 Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Elias Armando Alcalde Moreno

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32, 34 798313 Denominative 2007/12/04 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Champagne Alberto Valdivieso S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 263322 Denominative 1994/01/05 Registered
32 635064 Denominative 2004/01/22 Registered
33 91941 Denominative - Forsaken
33 182448 Denominative 1991/07/17 Forsaken
33 964449 Denominative 2011/08/05 Registered
32 1096152 Denominative 2014/02/21 Registered
33 17374 Mixed - Forsaken
33 245012 Mixed 1993/07/01 Forsaken
33 615246 Mixed 2003/07/23 Registered
33 616499 Mixed 2003/08/04 Registered
33 2081638 Mixed - Forsaken
33 1091104 Mixed 2014/01/17 Registered
33 1136172 Mixed 2014/12/19 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Taylor & Ferguson

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 91941 Denominative - Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Razeto Queirolo Aldo.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 2081638 Mixed - Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Ducaud Heyer Cristian Alberto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 37 288710 Denominative 1994/10/14 Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Senexco S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 37 741281 Denominative 2006/08/23 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Gana Matte Luis

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 48568 Denominative 1985/01/12 Forsaken
Ambassador
Holder

Pierre Lii Jean

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 142405 Denominative 1989/10/31 Application Refused
Ambassador
Holder

Bata Brands S.a.r.l., Luxembourg, Succursale De Lausanne

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 1066079 Denominative 2013/07/09 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.