Trademark Information

DYNA

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark DYNA is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; medical apparatus; metal goods; machinery; nonmetallic building materials; vehicles; chemicals; paints; fabrics; and natural agricultural products, plus the following services: medical, beauty & agricultural; computer, scientific & legal; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by ACCLAIM Lighting B.V.; Accura Holding B.V.; Deere & Company; DynaVox Systems LLC; DYWIDAG-Systems International GmbH; Franz Kaldewei GmbH & Co. KG; H-D U.S.A., LLC; PCO Europe B.V.; Seminis Vegetable Seeds, Inc.; and Toyota Jidosha Kabushiki Kaisha (also trading as TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION).
Dyna
Holder

Pco Europe B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3 010820454 Denominative 2012/04/19 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
1, 2, 24 006851372 Denominative 2008/04/21 Registered
Dyna
Holder

Acclaim Lighting B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11 010772531 Denominative 2012/03/30 Registered
Dyna
Holder

Toyota Jidosha Kabushiki Kaisha (Also Trading As Toyota Motor Corporation)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 009537002 Denominative 2010/11/19 Registered
Dyna
Holder

Dynavox Systems Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 009322173 Denominative 2010/08/19 Registered
Dyna
Holder

Accura Holding B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 10, 44 009036691 Denominative 2010/04/19 Registered
Dyna
Holder

Dynamobel, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19, 20, 35, 37, 39 006103411 Figurative 2007/07/16 Application Withdrawn
Dyna
Holder

Seminis Vegetable Seeds, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 31 004787248 Denominative 2005/12/16 Registered
Dyna
Holder

Deere & Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 42 004344164 Denominative 2005/03/17 Registered
Dyna
Holder

Franz Kaldewei Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 004213047 Denominative 2004/12/28 Registered
Dyna
Holder

Dywidag-Systems International Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 19, 37, 42 002511608 Denominative 2001/12/21 Registered
Dyna
Holder

H-D U.s.a., Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 001525195 Denominative 2000/02/24 Registered
Dyna
Holder

Dynojet Research, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 W01022049 Denominative - Registered
Dyna
Holder

Eletromecânica Dyna S/a

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 35 011607124 Denominative 2013/02/26 Application - Examination
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.