Trademark Information

NATURA

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark NATURA is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on meats and processed foods; staple foods; paints; environmental control apparatus; medical apparatus; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; fancy goods; chemicals; electrical and scientific apparatus; metal goods; paper goods and printed matter; pharmaceuticals; hand tools; jewelry; clothing; yarns and threads; and housewares and glass, plus the following services: building construction and repair; transportation and storage; advertising and business; medical, beauty & agricultural; computer, scientific & legal; and treatment of materials.
The record is owned by ACEITERA GENERAL DEHEZA S.A.; Benjamin Moore & Co.; COMPAÑIA INDUSTRIAL DE APLICACIONES TERMICAS, S.A.; Davis Schottlander & Davis Limited; E.MENARD; Eduardo Maceda Gonzalez; Eternit AG; FUJIFILM Corporation; Henkel AG & Co. KGaA; JH INDUSTRIES, Société par actions simplifée; Killine Optical Ltd.; NATURA COSMÉTICOS S.A.; Natura Innovation Ltd.; NATURA REPRESENTACIONES TURISTICAS, S.A.; NATURA SELECTION, S.L.; PERFORMANCE (SARL); Sawgrass Technologies, Inc.; Sonic Innovations, Inc.; TUBESCA-COMABI; and VIDRALA, S.A..
Natura
Holder

Opticron Partnership

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 010972495 Denominative 2012/06/18 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Natura
Holder

Killine Optical Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 010182467 Figurative 2011/08/08 Registered
Natura
Holder

Vidrala, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 35, 40 009859463 Figurative 2011/04/01 Registered
Natura
Holder

Irp - Indústria De Rebocos De Portugal, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 009727835 Denominative 2011/02/10 Application Withdrawn
Natura
Holder

Benjamin Moore & Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 008554842 Denominative 2009/09/16 Registered
Natura
Holder

Eternit Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 008399991 Denominative 2009/07/01 Registered
Natura
Holder

Tubesca-Comabi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 005759261 Denominative 2007/03/05 Registered
Natura
Holder

Natura Cosméticos S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35 005055108 Denominative 2006/05/03 Registered
3, 5, 44 004303426 Denominative 2005/02/22 Registered
Natura
Holder

Sawgrass Technologies, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 004822649 Denominative 2006/01/09 Registered
Natura
Holder

Natura Selection, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 20, 25, 35 004713368 Figurative 2005/10/27 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
14, 25, 35 002704948 Figurative 2002/05/10 Registered
Natura
Holder

Natura Innovation Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 004631792 Figurative 2005/09/13 Registered
Natura
Holder

Davis Schottlander & Davis Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 004397469 Denominative 2005/04/20 Registered
Natura
Holder

Fujifilm Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 9 004132916 Denominative 2004/11/19 Registered
Natura
Holder

Jh Industries, Société Par Actions Simplifée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19, 37 004039293 Denominative 2004/09/22 Registered
Natura
Holder

Aceitera General Deheza S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 004019287 Figurative 2004/09/03 Registered
Natura
Holder

Compañia Industrial De Aplicaciones Termicas, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 37, 39 003659737 Denominative 2004/02/24 Registered
Natura
Holder

Performance (Sarl)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 40 003578788 Denominative 2003/12/04 Registered
Natura
Holder

Eduardo Maceda Gonzalez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 26, 35 002801181 Denominative 2002/07/08 Registered
Natura
Holder

E.menard

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 20 002278851 Denominative 2001/06/27 Registered
Natura
Holder

Sonic Innovations, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 10, 42 001981034 Denominative 2000/12/01 Registered
Natura
Holder

Henkel Ag & Co. Kgaa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 001377381 Denominative 1999/11/10 Registered
Natura
Holder

Hitachi Europe Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 001159342 Denominative 1999/05/03 Forsaken
Natura
Holder

Natura Representaciones Turisticas, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 39, 42 001005008 Figurative 1998/11/30 Registered
Natura
Holder

Natura Water, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 W00980618 Figurative - Registered
Natura
Holder

Nordisk Parfumerivarefabrik As

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 W00970212 Figurative - Registered
Natura
Holder

Trixie Heimtierbedarf Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 20, 21 W00962856 Denominative - Registered
Natura
Holder

Neil Mcdermott

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 31, 32 W00957618 Figurative - Registered
31 W00863822 Figurative - Registered
Natura
Holder

Erik Skovbjerg Jensen

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 28, 35 000941096 Denominative 1999/08/17 Application Refused
Natura
Holder

Osram Gesellschaft Mit Beschränkter Haftung

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 W00848107 Denominative - Removed From The Register
Natura
Holder

Natura-Werk Gebrüder Hiller Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 29, 30, 32 000261503 Figurative 1996/05/16 Application Withdrawn
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.