Trademark Information

ENHANCE

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark ENHANCE is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on staple foods; natural agricultural products; pharmaceuticals; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; and hand tools.
The record is owned by BOCM Pauls Limited; CooperVision International Holding Company, LP; Cropmark Seeds Limited; Dentsply International Inc.; and Wilkinson Sword GmbH.
Enhance
Holder

Wilkinson Sword Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 008580094 Denominative 2009/09/29 Registered
Enhance
Holder

Bocm Pauls Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 31 008538589 Figurative 2009/09/09 Registered
Enhance
Holder

Dentsply International Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 10 006805766 Denominative 2008/04/03 Registered
Enhance
Holder

Cropmark Seeds Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 002806396 Denominative 2002/07/26 Registered
Enhance
Holder

Liqui-Box Canada Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 17, 37, 42 001923598 Figurative 2000/10/17 Forsaken
Enhance
Holder

Callscan Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 37, 38, 41, 42 001882992 Figurative 2000/09/19 Application Withdrawn
Enhance
Holder

Coopervision International Holding Company, Lp

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 9 001579275 Denominative 2000/03/28 Registered
Enhance
Holder

Trex Company, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 W11114298 Denominative - Absolute Grounds Ok
Enhance
Holder

The Enrich Corporation Trading As Enrich International

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 000355529 Denominative 1996/09/24 Forsaken
Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.