Trademark Information

SPIRIT

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark SPIRIT is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on toys and sporting goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; leather goods; vehicles; environmental control apparatus; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; hand tools; machinery; medical apparatus; pharmaceuticals; natural agricultural products; chemicals; metal goods; rubber goods; and floor coverings, plus the following services: medical, beauty & agricultural; insurance and financial; building construction and repair; telecommunications; advertising and business; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by A G Thompson Proprietary Limited; Acer Incorporated; AMOR GmbH; Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft; BLANCO GmbH + Co KG; CASCO Group Societate in Comandita Simpla (SCS); Dyaco International Inc.; Feintechnik GmbH Eisfeld; HAYTER LIMITED; Kaliburn, Inc.; Oticon A/S; Rochester Medical Corporation; Rosen Tantau KG; Scott Health & Safety Ltd; Synthes GmbH; Tahe Marine OÜ; The Trustees for the time being of the Montrachet Trust; ThyssenKrupp Aufzugswerke GmbH; Väderstad-Verken AB; Weber-Stephen Products LLC; Weyland GmbH; and Zumtobel Lighting GmbH.
Spirit
Holder

Househam Sprayers Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12, 28, 35 011371771 Denominative 2012/11/23 Application - Examination
Spirit
Holder

Rochester Medical Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 10, 44 011065323 Denominative 2012/07/24 Registered
10 010477396 Denominative 2011/12/08 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Robotics Inventions Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 11 010546125 Figurative 2012/01/09 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Spirit
Holder

Rosen Tantau Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 010256501 Denominative 2011/09/12 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Scott Health & Safety Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11 010106102 Denominative 2011/07/07 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Dyaco International Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 009310608 Denominative 2010/08/12 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Tahe Marine Oü

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 008432338 Denominative 2009/07/16 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Casco Group Societate In Comandita Simpla (Scs)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 28 007464274 Denominative 2008/12/15 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Weber-Stephen Products Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 21, 35 005656301 Denominative 2007/01/31 Registered
Spirit
Holder

A & F Trademark, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 35 005623962 Denominative 2007/01/18 Application Withdrawn
Spirit
Holder

Kaliburn, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 005357868 Denominative 2006/10/05 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Imago-Imagem E Comunicação, Lda.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 42 005154042 Figurative 2006/06/22 Application Withdrawn
Spirit
Holder

Weyland Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 8, 11, 17, 27 004930368 Figurative 2006/02/28 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Blanco Gmbh + Co Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 20, 21 004907291 Denominative 2006/02/14 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Dunlop Slazenger Group Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 004767844 Denominative 2005/12/06 Application Withdrawn
Spirit
Holder

Synthes Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 004723656 Denominative 2005/11/04 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Hayter Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 004675799 Denominative 2005/10/07 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Douglas Damude

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 24, 35 004669883 Denominative 2005/10/24 Application Withdrawn
Spirit
Holder

Väderstad-Verken Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 004636866 Denominative 2005/09/15 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Feintechnik Gmbh Eisfeld

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 004464343 Denominative 2005/05/31 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Acer Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 004364279 Figurative 2005/03/31 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Thyssenkrupp Aufzugswerke Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 37, 38 004013421 Denominative 2004/09/08 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Amor Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 003457975 Denominative 2003/10/28 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Vimpex International B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 003121472 Figurative 2003/04/03 Application Withdrawn
Spirit
Holder

Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 28 003087764 Denominative 2003/03/07 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Josiah Wedgwood & Sons Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 21 003057197 Denominative 2003/02/18 Application Withdrawn
Spirit
Holder

Peers Hardy (Uk) Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 14, 25 002899425 Denominative 2002/10/21 Application Withdrawn
Spirit
Holder

Oticon A/s

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 002845279 Denominative 2002/09/12 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Resmed Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 002541670 Denominative 2002/01/15 Forsaken
Spirit
Holder

A G Thompson Proprietary Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 002194942 Denominative 2001/04/18 Registered
Spirit
Holder

The Trustees For The Time Being Of The Montrachet Trust

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 000965749 Figurative 1998/10/26 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Société Des Produits Nestlé S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 W00930545 Denominative - Registered
Spirit
Holder

Zumtobel Lighting Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 42 000871848 Denominative 1998/07/09 Registered
Spirit
Holder

Hardford Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 000625442 Denominative 1997/09/17 Application Withdrawn
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.