Trademark Information

UNO

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark UNO is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; paints; meats and processed foods; staple foods; metal goods; vehicles; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; nonmetallic building materials; musical instruments; rubber goods; environmental control apparatus; toys and sporting goods; pharmaceuticals; medical apparatus; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; jewelry; leather goods; fabrics; clothing; and fancy goods, plus the following services: hotels and restaurants; education and entertainment; insurance and financial; and building construction and repair.
The record is owned by ADVEO GROUP INTERNATIONAL, S.A.; BASF Coatings GmbH; Bilal Mohmmad AL Hamwi; Bott GmbH & Co. KG; Chen-Lee; CREATON AG; D'Addario & Company, Inc.; DORPAN, S.L.; Espero B.V.; Hansgrohe SE; KOELNER RAWLPLUG IP Spólka z o.o.; Mattel, Inc.; OMNEX GROUP MONEY TRANSFERS SPAIN, S.A.U.; Peri GmbH; Russound/FMP, Inc.; Small World Financial Services Group Limited; Unomedical A/S; and Wilh. Hamm GmbH + Co. (KG).
Uno
Holder

Gki Sanitär-Vertriebsgesmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 010365633 Denominative 2011/10/25 Application Refused
Uno
Holder

Adp Gauselmann Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 28 010160802 Denominative 2011/07/29 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Uno
Holder

Telefonica, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 38, 42 009766791 Figurative 2011/02/25 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Uno
Holder

Peri Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 37 009125031 Denominative 2010/05/21 Registered
Uno
Holder

Creaton Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 009115461 Denominative 2010/05/19 Registered
Uno
Holder

Chen-Lee

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 008151102 Denominative 2009/03/12 Registered
Uno
Holder

Small World Financial Services Group Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 007302466 Denominative 2008/10/09 Registered
Uno
Holder

D'addario & Company, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15 006878326 Denominative 2008/04/22 Registered
Uno
Holder

Dorpan, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 006831581 Figurative 2008/04/15 Registered
Uno
Holder

Justrite Manufacturing Co. Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 006698518 Denominative 2008/02/25 Application Withdrawn
Uno
Holder

Bott Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 12, 20 006412481 Denominative 2007/11/08 Registered
Uno
Holder

Bilal Mohmmad Al Hamwi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 43 006193593 Denominative 2007/08/13 Registered
Uno
Holder

Mattel, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 006175211 Figurative 2007/08/07 Registered
16, 28, 41 005952585 Figurative 2007/05/30 Registered
9 006172795 Denominative - Application Withdrawn
16, 28, 41 005952411 Denominative 2007/05/30 Registered
Uno
Holder

Unomedical A/s

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 10 005677571 Figurative 2007/02/09 Registered
Uno
Holder

Espero B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 17, 19, 20 005324819 Denominative 2006/09/19 Registered
Uno
Holder

Avent Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 11 004560272 Denominative 2005/07/26 Application Withdrawn
Uno
Holder

Koelner Rawlplug Ip Spólka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17, 20 004165627 Figurative 2004/12/01 Registered
17, 20 004165569 Figurative 2004/12/01 Registered
Uno
Holder

Hansgrohe Se

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 004082285 Denominative 2004/10/21 Registered
Uno
Holder

J. Portugal Ramos Vinhos, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 004049789 Denominative 2004/09/28 Application Withdrawn
Uno
Holder

Adveo Group International, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16 003907748 Figurative 2004/06/30 Registered
Uno
Holder

Wilh. Hamm Gmbh + Co. (Kg)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 9, 14, 18, 24, 25, 26 003466414 Denominative 2003/10/29 Registered
Uno
Holder

Russound/fmp, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 002807097 Denominative 2002/07/25 Registered
Uno
Holder

Omnex Group Money Transfers Spain, S.a.u.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 002727824 Figurative 2002/06/07 Registered
Uno
Holder

Orsus Usa, Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 38, 42 002471977 Denominative 2001/11/21 Application Withdrawn
Uno
Holder

Agraplus, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 W01097983 Denominative - Registered
Uno
Holder

Fiat Group Automobiles S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 W01074426 Figurative - Registered
Uno
Holder

Basf Coatings Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 000170241 Denominative 1996/04/01 Registered
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.