Trademark Information

OPTIMUS

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark OPTIMUS is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; machinery; staple foods; light beverages; medical apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; and environmental control apparatus, plus the following services: transportation and storage; advertising and business; building construction and repair; telecommunications; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by Cirrus Research plc; EuroSort B.V.; GRUPO OMNILIFE, S.A. DE C.V.; Medtronic, Inc; MUS-MAX GmbH; OPTIMUS, SA à conseil d'administration; OPTIMUS-COMUNICAÇÕES S.A.; Sonaecom - Serviços de Comunicações, S.A.; and TRS Quality, Inc..
Optimus
Holder

Celsius Property B.v.,amsterdam (Nl), Schaffhausen Branch

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 011152402 Denominative 2012/08/30 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Optimus
Holder

Marine Canada Acquisition Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 12 010997311 Denominative 2012/06/27 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Optimus
Holder

Mus-Max Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 010887991 Denominative 2012/05/16 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Trs Quality, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9, 35 010775898 Denominative 2012/03/30 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
9, 11 000090670 Denominative 1996/04/01 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Lg Electronics Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 37 009486325 Denominative 2010/10/29 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Optimus
Holder

Cirrus Research Plc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 008523111 Denominative 2009/09/02 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Eurosort B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 39 007247919 Denominative 2008/09/22 Registered
Optimus
Holder

M.j. Ainge & Co. Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 007057029 Denominative 2008/07/02 Application Withdrawn
Optimus
Holder

Sonaecom - Serviços De Comunicações, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 006689509 Figurative 2008/02/22 Registered
9, 16, 38 006551964 Figurative 2008/01/03 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
16 006551949 Figurative 2008/01/03 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Medtronic, Inc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 006228043 Denominative 2007/08/02 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Noesis Solutions N.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 42 005576756 Denominative 2006/12/21 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Optimus
Holder

Concept Engineers Holding B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 005518841 Figurative 2007/01/11 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Optimus
Holder

Optimus, Sa À Conseil D'administration

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35 004734976 Denominative 2005/11/22 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Optimus-Comunicações S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 37, 38, 42 004235545 Figurative 2005/01/12 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Grupo Omnilife, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 32 003569522 Denominative 2003/12/04 Registered
Optimus
Holder

Intellidx, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 W00993906 Denominative - Others
Optimus
Holder

Accu-Time Systems, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 W00876783 Denominative - Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.