Trademark Information

CHALLENGE

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark CHALLENGE is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; clothing; machinery; hand tools; smokers’ articles; rubber goods; vehicles; meats and processed foods; light beverages; metal goods; environmental control apparatus; and nonmetallic building materials, plus the following services: telecommunications; education and entertainment; insurance and financial; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by British Sky Broadcasting Limited; CODY FAR EAST HOLDINGS LIMITED; DARTA SAVING LIFE ASSURANCE Limited; Hamelin Paperbrands Limited; KANZAWA SEIKO KABUSHIKI KAISHA doing business as KANZAWA SEIKO CO., LTD.; Modern Creation Luxembourg S.a.r.l.; PHILIP MORRIS PRODUCTS S.A.; SAINT-GOBAIN PERFORMANCE PLASTICS CORPORATION; Sprick Rowery Sp. z o.o.; TEAMChallenge GmbH; and Wall Aktiengesellschaft.
Challenge
Holder

Design Fishing Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28, 31 008416703 Figurative 2009/07/09 Application Refused
Challenge
Holder

Teamchallenge Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 25, 29, 32, 41 007469752 Figurative 2008/12/04 Registered
9, 25, 29, 32, 41 004913968 Figurative 2006/02/17 Registered
Challenge
Holder

British Sky Broadcasting Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 25, 38, 41 007259682 Denominative 2008/09/17 Registered
Challenge
Holder

Kanzawa Seiko Kabushiki Kaisha Doing Business As Kanzawa Seiko Co., Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8 006774137 Denominative 2008/03/13 Registered
Challenge
Holder

Darta Saving Life Assurance Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 005970488 Denominative 2007/06/05 Registered
Challenge
Holder

Modern Creation Luxembourg S.a.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 38, 42 002920601 Figurative 2002/12/16 Registered
Challenge
Holder

Wall Aktiengesellschaft

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 11, 19 002276046 Denominative 2001/06/27 Registered
Challenge
Holder

Sprick Rowery Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 001477876 Denominative 2000/01/27 Registered
Challenge
Holder

Cody Far East Holdings Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 001328830 Figurative 1999/09/24 Registered
Challenge
Holder

Hamelin Paperbrands Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 001010768 Denominative 1998/12/09 Registered
Challenge
Holder

Procter & Gamble International Operations S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 W10671552 Denominative - Registered
Challenge
Holder

Saint-Gobain Performance Plastics Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 000612226 Denominative 1997/08/22 Registered
Challenge
Holder

Philip Morris Products S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 000035303 Denominative 1996/04/01 Registered
Challenge
Holder

I C You Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 41 011661204 Figurative 2013/03/15 Application - Examination
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.