Trademark Information

TRACE

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark TRACE is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; machinery; medical apparatus; rubber goods; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; jewelry; musical instruments; toys and sporting goods; light beverages; paper goods and printed matter; and clothing, plus the following services: building construction and repair; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by COMPUTER SOLUTIONS S.R.L.; ECOGLOVE limited; Plath GmbH; Schneider Electric Services International sprl; and TRACE TV (Société Anonyme).
Trace
Holder

Westin Hotel Management, L.p.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 011280062 Denominative 2012/10/19 Application Published
Trace
Holder

Trace Tv (Société Anonyme)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 14, 15, 28, 32 008180267 Denominative 2009/03/25 Registered
9, 16, 25, 35, 38, 41 002739449 Figurative 2002/06/17 Registered
Trace
Holder

Computer Solutions S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 006399521 Denominative 2007/10/26 Registered
Trace
Holder

Ecoglove Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 10, 17 006134753 Figurative 2007/07/25 Registered
Trace
Holder

Plath Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 37, 41, 42 005454053 Denominative 2006/11/09 Registered
Trace
Holder

Huntleigh Technology Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 42, 44 003049343 Figurative 2003/02/12 Application Withdrawn
Trace
Holder

Schneider Electric Services International Sprl

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 002599892 Denominative 2002/03/04 Registered
Trace
Holder

Christophe Jost

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 001026764 Figurative 1998/12/23 Application Withdrawn
Trace
Holder

Financial Industry Regulatory Authority, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 W01012816 Denominative - Registered
42 W01151597 Denominative - Absolute Grouds
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.