Trademark Information

OPTIMUM

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark OPTIMUM is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on wine and spirits; pharmaceuticals; machinery; vehicles; fabrics; clothing; meats and processed foods; staple foods; light beverages; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; medical apparatus; toys and sporting goods; chemicals; and natural agricultural products, plus the following services: building construction and repair; medical, beauty & agricultural; and hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by Distilleries Group Toorank B.V.; Elke Bauer; Martin Ehle; Thomas Wiesenauer; ESSSE CAFFE' S.p.A.; Expo-service Sp. z o.o.; Optimum Design (UK) Limited; and Pioneer Hi-Bred International, Inc..
Optimum
Holder

Collinson Group (Trademarks) Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 011410271 Figurative 2012/12/10 Application - Examination
Optimum
Holder

Pioneer Hi-Bred International, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 31 008728792 Figurative 2009/12/02 Registered
1, 31 004933453 Figurative 2006/03/01 Registered
31 004893079 Denominative 2006/02/10 Application Refused
1 004893053 Denominative 2006/02/10 Application Refused
Optimum
Holder

Essse Caffe' S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 33, 43 008583205 Figurative 2009/09/30 Registered
Optimum
Holder

Athinaiki Stromatopoiia Avee

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 006548333 Figurative 2007/12/10 Application Refused
Optimum
Holder

Unidek Group Bv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 17, 19 005793708 Denominative 2007/03/28 Application Refused
Optimum
Holder

Thomas Wiesenauer

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 7, 12, 24, 25, 29, 30, 32, 37, 44 004596797 Figurative 2005/08/17 Registered
Optimum
Holder

Elke Bauer

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 7, 12, 24, 25, 29, 30, 32, 37, 44 004596797 Figurative 2005/08/17 Registered
Optimum
Holder

Martin Ehle

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 7, 12, 24, 25, 29, 30, 32, 37, 44 004596797 Figurative 2005/08/17 Registered
Optimum
Holder

Expo-Service Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8, 9, 11 004452116 Figurative 2005/05/13 Registered
Optimum
Holder

France Telecom Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 36, 38, 41, 42 004389714 Denominative 2005/04/14 Application Refused
Optimum
Holder

Optimum Design (Uk) Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 10, 25, 28 002891018 Figurative 2002/10/10 Registered
Optimum
Holder

Distilleries Group Toorank B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 001767011 Denominative 2000/07/20 Registered
Optimum
Holder

Ceramconcept Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 W01071296 Denominative 2007/09/14 International Registration Refused On Absolute Grounds
Optimum
Holder

Maped, Société Par Actions Simplifiée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 000938662 Denominative 1998/09/18 Application Refused
Optimum
Holder

Optimum Air Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 000601831 Denominative 1997/07/30 Application Refused
Optimum
Holder

E.i. Du Pont De Nemours And Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 000520254 Denominative 1997/04/22 Application Refused
Optimum
Holder

Becton, Dickinson And Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 000335976 Denominative 1996/09/05 Application Refused
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.