Trademark Information

SUNSHINE

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark SUNSHINE is registered in European Union. It's registry includes image and text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on environmental control apparatus; leather goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; natural agricultural products; machinery; hand tools; medical apparatus; light beverages; pharmaceuticals; nonmetallic building materials; and paints, plus the following services: telecommunications; education and entertainment; advertising and business; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by Arlec Australia Pty. Ltd.,; British Sky Broadcasting Limited; DALINA ApS; Dr. Hopf GmbH & Co. KG; H.J. Heinz Company, Limited; HAGEN Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG; SANITAS Sanitärgroßhandel GmbH; Sun Chemical B.V.; SUNSHINE PACK & SHIP USA CORP; and YANTAI HAIDE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD..
Sunshine
Holder

Goodwin Plc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 011159019 Denominative 2012/09/03 Application Published
Sunshine
Holder

Yantai Haide Science And Technology Co.,ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 009938441 Figurative 2011/05/04 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Win Direct, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5 009292517 Figurative 2010/08/03 Application Withdrawn
Sunshine
Holder

Koninklijke Gazelle N.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 009285561 Denominative 2010/07/30 Application Withdrawn
Sunshine
Holder

Sanitas Sanitärgroßhandel Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 19 008492407 Denominative 2009/07/28 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

British Sky Broadcasting Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 38, 41 005784574 Denominative 2007/03/23 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

H.j. Heinz Company, Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 005318399 Denominative 2006/09/15 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Dalina Aps

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 004959921 Denominative 2006/03/15 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Sunshine Pack & Ship Usa Corp

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 39 004591401 Denominative 2005/08/08 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Sun Chemical B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 003118031 Denominative 2003/04/02 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Aticarta Spa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 003103827 Denominative 2003/03/26 Application Withdrawn
Sunshine
Holder

Hagen Deutschland Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 31 002796829 Denominative 2002/07/29 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Arlec Australia Pty. Ltd.,

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 18, 20 002279321 Figurative 2001/06/28 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Garrett Ingredients Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 001943513 Figurative 2000/11/08 Forsaken
Sunshine
Holder

Dr. Hopf Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8, 10 001076397 Denominative 1999/02/16 Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Calor

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 14 W01028320 Denominative - Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Andreas Bobon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 25, 28 W00899123 Denominative - Registered
Sunshine
Holder

Sunshine Heart Company Pty Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 W00849594 Denominative - Registered
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.