Trademark Information

VICTORY

Country

European Union

Change country
The trademark VICTORY is registered in European Union. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on medical apparatus; toys and sporting goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; metal goods; nonmetallic building materials; hand tools; housewares and glass; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; lubricants and fuels; vehicles; paper goods and printed matter; clothing; natural agricultural products; light beverages; and machinery, plus the following services: treatment of materials; and hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by Boston Scientific Scimed, Inc; Eaton Corporation; ELCART DISTRIBUTION S.p.A.; Malgorzata Kniaziewicz; MANUPALA INDUSTRIE, SARL; Pacesetter, Inc. also trading as St. Jude Medical Cardiac Rhythm Management Division; POLARIS INDUSTRIES INC.; Poulsen Roser A/S; PRIDE MOBILITY PRODUCTS CORPORATION; PUIG FRANCE, Société par Actions Simplifiée; Victory Brewing Company; and VICTORY INTERNATIONAL SA (Société Anonyme).
Victory
Holder

Boston Scientific Scimed, Inc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 010970887 Denominative 2012/06/18 Registered
Victory
Holder

Bremont Watch Company Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 16 010721413 Denominative 2012/03/13 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Victory
Holder

Victory Brewing Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 40, 43 010251114 Denominative 2011/09/08 Registered
Victory
Holder

Manupala Industrie, Sarl

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8, 21 009861352 Figurative 2011/04/01 Registered
Victory
Holder

Puig France, Société Par Actions Simplifiée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 009291485 Denominative 2010/08/03 Registered
Victory
Holder

Malgorzata Kniaziewicz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19 008578321 Denominative 2009/09/28 Registered
Victory
Holder

Eaton Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 008201601 Denominative 2009/04/06 Registered
Victory
Holder

Victory International Sa (Société Anonyme)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 8 005946025 Figurative 2007/05/29 Registered
Victory
Holder

Elcart Distribution S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 005337878 Figurative 2006/09/11 Registered
Victory
Holder

Christine Römer

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 004475075 Denominative 2005/06/03 Application Withdrawn
Victory
Holder

Flute Holdings, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 17 004141016 Denominative 2004/11/25 Application Withdrawn
Victory
Holder

Pacesetter, Inc. Also Trading As St. Jude Medical Cardiac Rhythm Management Division

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 002877876 Denominative 2002/09/30 Registered
Victory
Holder

Rubner Haus Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 37, 42 002409605 Denominative 2001/10/11 Forsaken
Victory
Holder

Polaris Industries Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 4, 12, 16, 25 001814938 Denominative 2000/08/18 Registered
12 000467217 Denominative 1997/02/17 Registered
Victory
Holder

Poulsen Roser A/s

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 001569599 Denominative 2000/03/17 Registered
Victory
Holder

Pride Mobility Products Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 001134238 Denominative 1999/04/09 Registered
Victory
Holder

Aktsionerno Droujestvo "bulgartabac-Holding"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 W00919828 Figurative - La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Victory
Holder

Deichmann Se

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25, 28 W10784495 Figurative 2003/03/21 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Victory
Holder

Lackey, Joseph

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 W01144054 Denominative - Absolute Grounds Ok
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.