Trademark Information

FIRST

Country

France

Change country
The trademark FIRST is registered in France. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; jewelry; metal goods; nonmetallic building materials; pharmaceuticals; environmental control apparatus; electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; clothing; machinery; hand tools; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; paints; vehicles; and rubber goods, plus the following services: building construction and repair; insurance and financial; advertising and business; telecommunications; education and entertainment; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by adil kochman; ARCHITECTURAL PROFILES LIMITED, Société organisée selon les lois de Nouvelle-Zélande; Bayer CropScience SA société anonyme; CLEN SA; COFAST, Société Anonyme; EDITIONS BAUER, Société en nom collectif; INDELEC, Société Anonyme; MAXAUTO, société par actions simplifiée; Nicolas QUILLET; OCLID, SA; SARL SODECOM CONCEPT; SAS COLORANTS DU SUD OUEST SAS; SAS LOUISIANE, Société par actions simplifiée; SEDIS SA Société par actions simplifiée; SERAP INDUSTRIES Société par Actions Simplifiée; SHIMA SEIKI MANUFACTURING, LTD. société japonaise; SIMONE PERELE, Société Anonyme; SPEED FRANCE S.A.S., Société par actions simplifiée; TUBESCA (Société Anonyme); and VAN CLEEF & ARPELS SA Société Anonyme de droit suisse.
First
Holder

M. Anthony Russo, Agissant Pour Le Compte De La Société "sas" En Cours De Formation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 42 3987525 Mixed 2013/03/04 Application Published
First
Holder

Van Cleef & Arpels S.a., Société Suisse

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5 1200989 Mixed 1982/04/09 Registered
First
Holder

Chantiers Beneteau Sa, Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 1251997 Mixed 1983/11/24 Registered
First
Holder

Delices Du Palais Sa Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 1258498 Mixed 1984/01/25 Registered
First
Holder

Manufacture De Tabacs Heinz Van Landewyck Société à Responsabilité Limitée, De Droit Luxembourgeois

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 1295970 Mixed 1985/01/11 Registered
First
Holder

Chantiers Beneteau Sa Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 1380318 Mixed 1986/11/18 Registered
First
Holder

Van Cleef & Arpels Sa Société Anonyme De Droit Suisse

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 1418300 Mixed 1987/07/15 Registered
First
Holder

Clen Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 1684466 Mixed 1987/12/29 Registered
First
Holder

Bayer Cropscience Sa Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 1474522 Mixed 1988/07/04 Registered
First
Holder

Editions Bauer, Société En Nom Collectif

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 25, 35, 38, 41, 42 1739183 Mixed 1989/04/14 Registered
First
Holder

Oclid, Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8 1573667 Mixed 1990/02/02 Registered
First
Holder

Maxauto, Société Par Actions Simplifiée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 1659636 Mixed 1991/02/05 Registered
First
Holder

Cofast, Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 92429835 Mixed 1992/08/04 Registered
First
Holder

Simone Perele, Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 93494250 Mixed 1993/11/29 Registered
First
Holder

Shima Seiki Manufacturing, Ltd. Société Japonaise

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 97677691 Mixed 1997/05/13 Registered
First
Holder

Serap Industries Société Par Actions Simplifiée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 11 98749130 Mixed 1998/09/10 Registered
First
Holder

Speed France S.a.s., Société Par Actions Simplifiée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 3159800 Mixed 2002/04/16 Registered
First
Holder

Architectural Profiles Limited, Société Organisée Selon Les Lois De Nouvelle-Zélande

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19, 37 3185840 Mixed 2002/09/27 Registered
First
Holder

Tubesca (Société Anonyme)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19, 20 3204011 Mixed 2003/01/14 Registered
First
Holder

Sedis Sa Société Par Actions Simplifiée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7 3327656 Mixed 2004/12/03 Registered
First
Holder

Sarl Sodecom Concept

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9, 19, 20 3336974 Mixed 2005/01/26 Registered
First
Holder

Adil Kochman

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 14 3401875 Mixed 2006/01/05 Registered
First
Holder

Sas Colorants Du Sud Ouest Sas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 3480790 Mixed 2007/02/12 Registered
First
Holder

Nicolas Quillet

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 38, 41, 42 3507030 Mixed 2007/06/13 Registered
First
Holder

Sas Louisiane, Société Par Actions Simplifiée

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 19 3667922 Mixed 2009/07/30 Registered
First
Holder

Indelec, Société Anonyme

Class Record Type Presentation Status
09 4030112 Mixed 2013/09/05 Registered
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.