Trademark Information

EXCELSIOR

Country

Germany

Change country
The trademark EXCELSIOR is expired in Germany. It's registry included text/words. This trademark protected the use rights on meats and processed foods; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; wine and spirits; metal goods; and vehicles.
The record is owned by Böklunder Plumrose GmbH & Co. KG; Mann & Schröder GmbH; REWE-Zentral AG; and Vereinigte Schmiedewerke GmbH.
Excelsior
Holder

Felten & Guilleaume Dielektra Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 DD237467 Denominative 1919/03/06 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Osnabrücker Central-Saatstelle, L. Stahn & Finke Mbh.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 DD342519 Denominative 1925/03/12 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Osnabrücker Central-Saatstelle, L. Stahn & Finke M.b.h.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 342519 Denominative 1925/03/12 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Mann & Schröder Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 432593 Denominative 1930/08/29 Registration Cancelled
3 939732 Denominative 1974/08/30 Registered
Excelsior
Holder

Schoeller Eitorf Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23 621682 Denominative 1950/05/20 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

H.w. Schlichte Steinhäger- Und Kornbrennerei Gmbh & Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 622300 Denominative 1950/08/18 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Evonik Stockhausen Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 638957 Denominative 1951/07/11 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Löwenbräu Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 636660 Denominative 1952/04/29 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Fa. Wilhelm Berding

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 12, 18 DD608519 Denominative 1954/07/26 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Linotype Corp.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 737128 Denominative 1959/12/15 Registration Cancelled
9, 16 1056985 Denominative 1982/02/26 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Wilhelm Kinkartz Gmbh & Co Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 860761 Denominative 1967/12/19 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

H. A. Schmitz Mechanische Band- Und Litzenfabrik Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
26 868365 Denominative 1969/04/09 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Fa. Gustav Kleemann

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 877407 Denominative 1969/08/02 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Matth. Hohner Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15 914080 Denominative 1972/12/30 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Paul Keune & Co Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 20, 21 933774 Denominative 1974/02/15 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Heitz, Georg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 928998 Denominative 1974/10/14 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Vereinigte Schmiedewerke Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 12 972879 Denominative 1978/04/27 Registered
Excelsior
Holder

Eismann Family Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 1036295 Denominative 1982/03/25 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Zündwarenfabrik Starcke Gmbh & Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 1059214 Denominative 1983/07/01 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Rewe-Zentral Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 1076157 Denominative 1984/08/22 Registered
Excelsior
Holder

Böklunder Plumrose Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 1107562 Denominative 1986/07/01 Registered
Excelsior
Holder

Plumrose-Böklunder Gmbh & Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 DD650993 Denominative 1990/08/28 Registration Cancelled
Excelsior
Holder

Fabbrica D'armi Pietro Beretta S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
13 2005978 Mixed 1991/02/06 Registration Cancelled
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.