Trademark Information

P

Country

Italy

Change country
The trademark P is filed in Italy. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on pharmaceuticals; staple foods; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; clothing; jewelry; natural agricultural products; light beverages; wine and spirits; toys and sporting goods; meats and processed foods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; fabrics; fancy goods; paper goods and printed matter; leather goods; hand tools; musical instruments; metal goods; vehicles; electrical and scientific apparatus; machinery; rubber goods; nonmetallic building materials; and chemicals, plus the following services: advertising and business; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; building construction and repair; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by APICOLTURA PIANA SRL; CALZATURIFICIO POLLINI S.P.A.; CITIZEN TOKEY KABUSHIKI KAISHA (ANCHE OPERANTE COME CITIZEN WATCH; ENTE DI GESTIONE DEI PARCHI E DELLE RISERVE NATURALI CUNEESI; FIAT OM CARRELLI ELEVATORI S.P.A.; G.B. PARAVIA & C. SPA; OY PARTEK AB; PAMA PREFABBRICATI S.P.A.; PAOR DI PATRUSSI MAURO E C. S.N.C.; PAULIG OY; PICCIO GIANCARLO & C. S.N.C.; PISAPIA SPORT SAS; POLLATO S.R.L.; PRESTIGE SRL; PROMOTUR S.R.L.; PROUDFOOT PLC; PROVERA SPORT DI GALLESE ELVIRA; and STEFANO PERNIGOTTI & FIGLIO S.P.A. ORA PERNIGOTTI SPA.
P
Holder

Paor Di Patrussi Mauro E C. S.n.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 AR1991C000021 Denominative 1991/02/18 Unknown
P
Holder

Paulig Oy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 MI1991C001593 Denominative 1991/03/05 Unknown
P
Holder

Oy Partek Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 12, 17, 19, 37, 39, 1 TO1991C000526 Denominative 1991/03/13 Unknown
P
Holder

Apicoltura Piana Srl

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 30, 3 BO1991C000257 Denominative 1991/05/14 Unknown
P
Holder

Prestige Srl

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 AN1991C000084 Denominative 1991/07/26 Unknown
P
Holder

Promotur S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42, 41, 35, 39, 16 TO1991C002212 Denominative 1991/10/15 Unknown
P
Holder

Calzaturificio Pollini S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 MI1992C000006 Denominative 1992/01/02 Unknown
P
Holder

G.b. Paravia & C. Spa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16 TO1992C001882 Denominative 1992/09/30 Unknown
P
Holder

Pollato S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 MI1993C003146 Denominative 1993/04/29 Unknown
P
Holder

Citizen Tokey Kabushiki Kaisha (Anche Operante Come Citizen Watch

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 TO1993C001199 Denominative 1993/06/25 Unknown
P
Holder

Pama Prefabbricati S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 BS1993C000193 Denominative 1993/10/05 Unknown
P
Holder

Stefano Pernigotti & Figlio S.p.a. Ora Pernigotti Spa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 MI1993C006753 Denominative 1993/10/05 Unknown
P
Holder

Proudfoot Plc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35 MI1993C008146 Denominative 1993/11/25 Unknown
P
Holder

Pisapia Sport Sas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25, 28, 42, 12 NA1994C000021 Denominative 1994/01/26 Unknown
P
Holder

Fiat Om Carrelli Elevatori S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 MI1994C006958 Denominative 1994/07/18 Unknown
P
Holder

Piccio Giancarlo & C. S.n.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 CN1994C000056 Denominative 1994/08/23 Unknown
P
Holder

Provera Sport Di Gallese Elvira

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 TO1994C002454 Denominative 1994/09/15 Unknown
P
Holder

Ente Di Gestione Dei Parchi E Delle Riserve Naturali Cuneesi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 31, 32, 33, 42, 30, 28, 29, 20, 21, 24, 25, 26, 16, 18, 08, 15, 06, 03, 05 CN1995C000012 Mixed 1995/02/14 Unknown
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.