Trademark Information

R

Country

Italy

Change country
The trademark R is filed in Italy. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on clothing; meats and processed foods; toys and sporting goods; cordage and fibers; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; fabrics; smokers’ articles; jewelry; machinery; electrical and scientific apparatus; vehicles; medical apparatus; metal goods; housewares and glass; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; leather goods; paper goods and printed matter; staple foods; rubber goods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; wine and spirits; lubricants and fuels; paints; and chemicals, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; transportation and storage; treatment of materials; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by CALZATURIFICIO FRATELLI ROSSETTI S. P.A.; CALZATURIFICIO RUTIL DI RUTIGLIANO MICHELE E VINCENZO & C. S.N.C.; CASEARIA COMMENDATOR GIOVANNI DEL G IUDICE E C. - S.N.C. - RIVISONDOLI; FIGGIE INTERNATIONAL INC.; GAASTRA INTERNATIONAL LICENSING N.V .; GIULIANA COEN VEDOVA CAMERINO DETT A ROBERTA DI CAMERINO; GIULIANA COEN VED. CAMERINO DETTA ROBERTA DI CAMERINO; KABUSHIKI KAISHA HATTORI SEIKO (ANCHE COME SEIKO CORPORATION); KABUSHIKI KAISHA TOKAI RIKA DENKI S EISAKUSHO (TOKAI RIKA CO.,LTD); LA RINASCENTE S.P.A. ORA SOCIETA IT ALIANA DISTRIBUZIONE MODERNA SPA; NOLIROSS DI ROSSI CLAUDIO E C. SNC; PAVESI S.P.A.; PO-LE OPTIK S.A.S. DI MARIO POSTIZZ I & C.; RAPISARDA ANTONIO & C. SPA; RECORDATI INDUSTRIA CHIMICA E FARMA CEUTICA SPA; REDAELLI S.R.L.; REGGIANI TESSILE S.P.A.; ROTUNNO U.P.A. DI ROTUNNO RENTO; RUSSELL CORPORATION; and TORREFAZIONE RIONEGRO S.R.L..
R
Holder

Kabushiki Kaisha Hattori Seiko (Anche Come Seiko Corporation)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 RM1991C000405 Denominative 1991/02/04 Unknown
R
Holder

Recordati Industria Chimica E Farma Ceutica Spa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31, 32, 33, 4, 5, 2, 29, 3, 30, 10, 1 MI1991C003334 Denominative 1991/05/08 Unknown
R
Holder

Gaastra International Licensing N.v .

Class Record Type Presentation Status
22 TO1991C001328 Denominative 1991/06/13 Unknown
R
Holder

Reggiani Tessile S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40 MI1991C007287 Denominative 1991/10/08 Unknown
R
Holder

Giuliana Coen Vedova Camerino Dett A Roberta Di Camerino

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42, 3, 5, 22, 24 MI1991C009244 Denominative 1991/12/18 Unknown
R
Holder

Calzaturificio Rutil Di Rutigliano Michele E Vincenzo & C. S.n.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 MI1992C003639 Denominative 1992/05/18 Unknown
R
Holder

La Rinascente S.p.a. Ora Societa It Aliana Distribuzione Moderna Spa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 21, 25, 20, 18, 16 MI1992C004103 Denominative 1992/06/03 Unknown
R
Holder

Rapisarda Antonio & C. Spa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 MI1992C004517 Denominative 1992/06/16 Unknown
R
Holder

Russell Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 MI1992C006125 Denominative 1992/09/04 Unknown
R
Holder

Redaelli S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 CO1992C000057 Denominative 1992/10/08 Unknown
R
Holder

Calzaturificio Fratelli Rossetti S. P.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 MI1992C008551 Denominative 1992/12/11 Unknown
R
Holder

Pavesi S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 MI1993C001523 Denominative 1993/03/04 Unknown
R
Holder

Po-Le Optik S.a.s. Di Mario Postizz I & C.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 MI1993C003784 Denominative 1993/05/24 Unknown
R
Holder

Rotunno U.p.a. Di Rotunno Rento

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 GE1994C000014 Denominative 1994/01/19 Unknown
R
Holder

Casearia Commendator Giovanni Del G Iudice E C. - S.n.c. - Rivisondoli

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 RM1994C000769 Denominative 1994/02/23 Unknown
R
Holder

Figgie International Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28, 25 MI1994C005655 Denominative 1994/06/10 Unknown
R
Holder

Kabushiki Kaisha Tokai Rika Denki S Eisakusho (Tokai Rika Co.,ltd)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 12, 10, 6 MI1994C005998 Denominative 1994/06/20 Unknown
R
Holder

Noliross Di Rossi Claudio E C. Snc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 MO1994C000246 Denominative 1994/08/31 Unknown
R
Holder

Giuliana Coen Ved. Camerino Detta Roberta Di Camerino

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 MI1994C009045 Denominative 1994/10/06 Unknown
R
Holder

Torrefazione Rionegro S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 AR1996C000035 Mixed 1996/03/21 Unknown
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.