Trademark Information

DIANA

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark DIANA is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on paper goods and printed matter; yarns and threads; lubricants and fuels; light beverages; metal goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; musical instruments; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; and meats and processed foods, plus the following services: insurance and financial; computer, scientific & legal; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by EDITORIAL DIANA, S.A. DE C.V.; HILOS Y MARCAS, S.A. DE C.V.; IDEMITSU KOSAN CO., LTD.; JUAN CARLOS HADDAD KAIM Y JOSE MARIO HADDAD KAIM; JUGOS DEL VALLE, S.A. DE C.V.; MANUFACTURAS DIANA, S.A. DE C.V.; MUSICAL DIANA SA DE CV; OSCAR GARCIA MEDINA; QUEST INTERNATIONAL SERVICES B.V.; REGALOS SIGLO XXI, S.A. DE C.V.; and SINTCO, S.A. DE C.V..
Diana
Holder

Arancia Industrial, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 124251 Denominative 1978/04/05 Registered
29 633850 Denominative 2003/12/11 Forsaken
Diana
Holder

Carlos Garces Peredo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 332354 Mixed 1998/05/13 In Process
Diana
Holder

Colin Y Lozano S De Rl

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 2, 3, 16 504556 Mixed 1970/11/10 Registered
Diana
Holder

Dalan Kimya Endustrisi Anonime Sirketi

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 549945 Denominative 2002/06/04 Forsaken
Diana
Holder

Diana Bolsas Finas Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 39, 9, 16, 18, 21, 25 75584 Mixed 1989/11/14 In Process
Diana
Holder

Editorial Diana, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 96979 Mixed 1990/09/25 Registered
38, 16 509380 Denominative 1980/12/10 Registered
Diana
Holder

Ekco, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 14, 16, 26, 1, 6, 8, 9, 11 220925 Mixed 1983/08/02 Registered
Diana
Holder

Gateno E Hijos,s.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 25 127574 Denominative 1965/12/15 Registered
Diana
Holder

Guillermina Estela Davalos Orozco

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 138570 Mixed 1992/04/28 In Process
Diana
Holder

Hilos Y Marcas, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23 139675 Denominative 1992/05/14 Registered
Diana
Holder

Idemitsu Kosan Co., Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 664217 Denominative 2004/06/30 Registered
Diana
Holder

Juan Alberto Ruiz De Velasco Perez Y Juli Simon Ortoll

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 698966 Denominative 2005/01/27 In Process
Diana
Holder

Juan Carlos Haddad Kaim Y Jose Mario Haddad Kaim

Class Record Type Presentation Status
unknown 646 Denominative 1988/04/14 Registered
Diana
Holder

Jugos Del Valle, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 169674 Denominative 1993/06/04 Registered
Diana
Holder

Manufacturas Diana, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 6 40924 Mixed 1948/12/02 Registered
28, 8, 14, 16, 3, 6, 20, 21, 24, 26, 31, 40, 3, 6, 8, 14, 16, 20, 21, 24, 26, 28, 31 40927 Mixed 1948/12/02 Registered
11, 7, 8, 9, 12, 16, 20, 21, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 16, 20, 21, 23 41248 Mixed 1949/01/08 Registered
6 1046868 Mixed 2009/11/11 Registered
8, 11, 12, 17, 19, 20, 21, 26, 13, 6, 7 139644 Denominative 1979/03/29 Registered
Diana
Holder

Miguel Villarreal Alarcon Y Rosa De Guadalupe Villarreal Alarcon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 77455 Mixed 1974/01/31 Registered
Diana
Holder

Musical Diana Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 9, 15, 20 41652 Denominative 1988/05/10 Registered
Diana
Holder

Oscar Garcia Medina

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42, 35 278805 Denominative 1996/11/05 Registered
20 278806 Denominative 1996/11/05 Registered
Diana
Holder

Quest International Services B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 830676 Denominative 2007/01/18 In Process
16 830677 Denominative 2007/01/18 In Process
35 830678 Denominative 2007/01/18 In Process
42 830679 Denominative 2007/01/18 Registered
Diana
Holder

Regalos Siglo Xxi, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 278727 Mixed 1996/11/04 Registered
Diana
Holder

Sintco, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 217343 Mixed 1994/11/10 Registered
Diana
Holder

Valentin Padilla Guerrero

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 1170368 Mixed 2011/03/25 In Process
Class 0:

Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.