Trademark Information

ALTEA

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark ALTEA is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on clothing; nonmetallic building materials; housewares and glass; environmental control apparatus; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; toys and sporting goods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; meats and processed foods; and staple foods, plus the following services: building construction and repair; computer, scientific & legal; and education and entertainment.
The record is owned by ALTEA S.R.L.; CASGO DESARROLLOS, S.A. DE C.V.; CERAMICA CREATIVA S.L.; CONSTRULITA DE QUERETARO, S.A. DE C.V.; LORENA CERVANTES LOPEZ; MARCOS AARON JIMENEZ MONROY; MARIO LOPEZ MINAKATA, ALEJANDRO LOPEZ MINAKATA, GERARDO LOPEZ MINAKATA Y ALONSO LOPEZ MINAKATA; PRODUCTOS RESIDENCIALES INTERMEDIOS, S.A. DE C.V.; SANTILLANA EDICIONES GENERALES, S.A. DE C.V.; and TIENDAS COMERCIAL MEXICANA, S.A. DE C.V..
Altea
Holder

Altea S.r.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 587432 Denominative 2003/02/07 Registered
Altea
Holder

Casgo Desarrollos, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 904271 Denominative 2007/12/19 Registered
Altea
Holder

Ceramica Creativa S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 461821 Mixed 2000/12/08 Registered
21 461822 Mixed 2000/12/08 Registered
Altea
Holder

Construlita De Queretaro, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 478708 Denominative 2001/03/30 Registered
Altea
Holder

Edificios Diana Del Norte, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 1196585 Mixed 2011/07/21 In Process
36 1196587 Mixed 2011/07/21 In Process
Altea
Holder

Lorena Cervantes Lopez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 788335 Mixed 2006/06/14 Registered
Altea
Holder

Marcos Aáron Jiménez Monroy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 932142 Denominative 2008/05/08 In Process
Altea
Holder

Marcos Aaron Jimenez Monroy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 1139105 Mixed 2010/12/02 In Process
42 1139106 Mixed 2010/12/02 Registered
41 1139107 Mixed 2010/12/02 In Process
Altea
Holder

Mario Lopez Minakata, Alejandro Lopez Minakata, Gerardo Lopez Minakata Y Alonso Lopez Minakata

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 1014151 Denominative 2009/06/19 Registered
Altea
Holder

Productos Residenciales Intermedios, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 1026748 Denominative 2009/08/14 Registered
Altea
Holder

Santillana Ediciones Generales, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 93864 Denominative 1990/08/17 Registered
9 93926 Denominative 1990/08/17 Registered
41 93927 Denominative 1990/08/17 Registered
16 1211259 Denominative 2011/09/13 Registered
9 1211260 Denominative 2011/09/13 Registered
38 1211262 Denominative 2011/09/13 In Process
9, 9, 28 335182 Mixed 1998/06/05 Registered
16, 16, 28 335183 Mixed 1998/06/05 Registered
41 335184 Mixed 1998/06/05 Registered
38 1211261 Mixed 2011/09/13 In Process
Altea
Holder

Tiendas Comercial Mexicana, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 569542 Denominative 2002/10/07 Registered
31 569545 Denominative 2002/10/07 Registered
30 569546 Denominative 2002/10/07 Registered
29 569547 Denominative 2002/10/07 Registered
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.