Trademark Information

PUMA

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark PUMA is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; hand tools; environmental control apparatus; lubricants and fuels; leather goods; vehicles; electrical and scientific apparatus; staple foods; light beverages; musical instruments; nonmetallic building materials; metal goods; cordage and fibers; clothing; paper goods and printed matter; toys and sporting goods; jewelry; housewares and glass; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; and machinery, plus the following services: building construction and repair; transportation and storage; personal; treatment of materials; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; and insurance and financial.
The record is owned by ACEITES INDUSTRIALES EL ZAPOTE, S.A. DE C.V.; BAYER, AG.; BRB BRANDENBURGER VERMARKTUNGS- UND DIENSTLEISTUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBH; ELECTROLUX BAKING; PUMA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL S.A.; PUMA SE; SERVICIOS CORPORATIVOS ARCA, S.A. DE C.V.; and UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO.
Puma
Holder

Aceites Industriales El Zapote, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 71426 Denominative 1989/09/13 Registered
Puma
Holder

Bayer, Ag.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 912709 Denominative 2008/02/08 Registered
Puma
Holder

Brb Brandenburger Vermarktungs- Und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft Mbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 1206786 Mixed 2011/08/26 Registered
Puma
Holder

Electrolux Baking

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 377408 Mixed 1999/06/01 In Process
11 377410 Mixed 1999/06/01 Registered
Puma
Holder

Juan Manuel Ceballos Jimenez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 866234 Mixed 2007/07/05 In Process
Puma
Holder

Lagos Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 16, 20, 21 11667 Mixed 1986/07/14 Registered
Puma
Holder

Manufacturas Diana, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40, 3, 6, 8, 14, 16, 20, 21, 24, 26, 28, 31 49612 Mixed 1951/03/13 Registered
13, 6, 7, 8, 11, 12, 17, 19, 20, 21, 26 59608 Mixed 1951/03/13 Registered
Puma
Holder

Puma Ag Rudolf Dassler Sport

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 17, 29 143204 Mixed 1979/05/14 Registered
21, 25, 39, 5, 9, 10, 16, 18 214219 Mixed 1983/03/16 Registered
10, 25 214220 Mixed 1983/03/16 Registered
Puma
Holder

Puma Energy International S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 342870 Denominative 1998/08/07 Registered
4 342872 Mixed 1998/08/07 Registered
37 342873 Mixed 1998/08/07 Registered
39 342874 Mixed 1998/08/07 Registered
37 1074332 Mixed 2010/03/16 Registered
Puma
Holder

Puma Energy International, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 1280173 Mixed 2012/06/05 In Process
39 1280175 Mixed 2012/06/05 In Process
19 1592552 Mixed 2015/03/25 In Process
35 1592555 Mixed 2015/03/25 In Process
Puma
Holder

Puma Se

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 25 152207 Denominative 1979/09/12 Registered
10, 25 156699 Denominative 1979/11/22 Registered
23, 8 243604 Denominative 1985/01/09 Registered
39, 5, 9, 10, 16, 18, 21, 25 176294 Mixed 1980/11/11 Registered
10, 16, 18, 21, 25, 39, 5, 9 176302 Mixed 1980/11/11 Registered
10, 25 197757 Mixed 1982/03/15 Registered
10, 25 197758 Mixed 1982/03/15 Registered
10, 25 214211 Mixed 1983/03/16 Registered
3, 18, 22 214215 Mixed 1983/03/16 Registered
3, 18, 22 214216 Mixed 1983/03/16 Registered
22, 9, 12, 16, 18, 20, 22, 28 214217 Mixed 1983/03/16 Registered
38, 16 214218 Mixed 1983/03/16 Registered
1, 25 226115 Mixed 1983/11/22 Registered
42, 18, 22, 24, 27 226416 Mixed 1983/11/28 Registered
2, 5, 6, 9, 15, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22 226966 Mixed 1983/12/06 Registered
20, 21, 22, 2, 5, 6, 9, 15, 16, 18 230307 Mixed 1984/03/05 Registered
27, 14 241972 Mixed 1984/11/28 Registered
8, 14, 34 246376 Mixed 1985/03/13 Registered
1, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 16, 26 247317 Mixed 1985/04/11 Registered
41, 18 247329 Mixed 1985/04/11 Registered
3 247339 Mixed 1985/04/11 Registered
9 873960 Mixed 2007/08/08 Registered
12 1066536 Mixed 2010/02/11 Registered
18 1071780 Mixed 2010/03/03 Registered
41 1452166 Mixed 2014/01/29 In Process
Puma
Holder

Servicios Corporativos Arca, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
45, 30, 32 67098 Denominative 1989/07/17 Registered
Puma
Holder

Sistemco Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 837507 Denominative 2007/02/20 In Process
9 837508 Denominative 2007/02/20 In Process
Puma
Holder

Staeubli International Ag.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
26, 9 11959 Denominative 1986/07/21 Registered
Puma
Holder

Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 18 70703 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
14, 6 70707 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
19, 6, 12, 22 70709 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
7, 11, 21, 7 70710 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
22, 28 70711 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
36, 9, 15, 20 70717 Denominative 1989/09/05 Forsaken
37, 16 70718 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
39, 41 70729 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
37, 40, 41, 42 70730 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
41 70731 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
39, 42 70733 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
35, 36, 37, 39, 41, 42 70734 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
42 70735 Denominative 1989/09/05 Registered
35 214183 Denominative 1994/09/30 Registered
34 214184 Denominative 1994/09/30 In Process
41 214241 Denominative 1994/09/30 Registered
15 382446 Denominative 1999/07/09 Registered
3 716703 Denominative 2005/05/11 In Process
6 716704 Denominative 2005/05/11 Registered
8 716706 Denominative 2005/05/11 Registered
14 716707 Denominative 2005/05/11 Registered
16 716708 Denominative 2005/05/11 Registered
18 716709 Denominative 2005/05/11 Registered
20 716710 Denominative 2005/05/11 Registered
21 716711 Denominative 2005/05/11 Registered
28 716713 Denominative 2005/05/11 In Process
3 214135 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
6 214138 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
8 214140 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
14 214146 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
16, 16, 28 214148 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
18 214150 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
20 214152 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
21, 21, 9 214153 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
25 214164 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
28 214167 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
35 214174 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
41 214179 Mixed 1994/09/30 Registered
Puma
Holder

Omar Aguilar Bastida

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 1459803 Mixed 2014/02/21 In Process
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.