Trademark Information

FUTURA

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark FUTURA is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on cosmetics and cleaning preparations; machinery; toys and sporting goods; vehicles; nonmetallic building materials; metal goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; environmental control apparatus; rubber goods; leather goods; fancy goods; clothing; medical apparatus; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; light beverages; paper goods and printed matter; and hand tools, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; education and entertainment; transportation and storage; advertising and business; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by ANTONIO LOMELI ESPARZA; AUDIOMASTER 3000, S.A. DE C.V.; AUTOBUSES ESTRELLA BLANCA, S.A. DE C.V.; CASA DIAZ DE MAQUINAS DE COSER, S.A. DE C.V.; COOPERATIVA TRANSPORTES DE CARGA ROJO FUTURA, SCL. DE C.V.; FERNANDO IGNACIO MICHEL VELASCO Y MARGARITA ONTIVEROS ONTIVEROS; FORD MOTOR COMPANY; FUTURA INDUSTRIAL, S.A. DE C.V.; GANCHOS FUTURA, S.A. DE C.V.; GESTAR ELECTRODOMESTICOS, S.A. DE C.V.; HELVEX, S.A. DE C.V.; INDUSTRIAL HULERA TAPATIA, S.A. DE C.V.; JAIME ALBERTO DUEÑAS CORONA; KANEKA CORPORATION; MARIA ELENA BRISEÑO GARCIA; MEDISYS, PLC.; MIMO, S.A. DE C.V.; MODIMP (PTY), LTD; PRODUCTORA PERLA DEL GOLFO, S.A. DE C.V.; TELEFONOS DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.; THE GILLETTE COMPANY; WELLA GMBH; and WIKUS-SÄGENFABRIK WILHELM H. KULLMANN GMBH & CO. KG.
Futura
Holder

Ana Virginia Gonzalez Garcia Y Luis Ivan Garcia Hernandez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 1295247 Mixed 2012/07/26 In Process
Futura
Holder

Antonio Lomeli Esparza

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 165356 Denominative 1993/04/14 Registered
Futura
Holder

Audiomaster 3000, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 591683 Mixed 2003/03/10 Forsaken
41 591684 Mixed 2003/03/10 Registered
42 591685 Mixed 2003/03/10 Registered
Futura
Holder

Autobuses Estrella Blanca, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 580702 Mixed 2002/12/18 Registered
39 1395038 Mixed 2013/07/22 Registered
Futura
Holder

Byg, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 958928 Mixed 2008/09/03 In Process
Futura
Holder

Casa Diaz De Maquinas De Coser, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 219252 Denominative 1994/12/07 Registered
Futura
Holder

Cooperativa Transportes De Carga Rojo Futura, Scl. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 279681 Mixed 1996/11/05 Registered
Futura
Holder

Dart Industries Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 5, 6, 9, 15, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22 74 Denominative 1985/10/01 Registered
Futura
Holder

Fernando Ignacio Michel Velasco Y Margarita Ontiveros Ontiveros

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28 196716 Denominative 1994/04/20 Registered
Futura
Holder

Ford Motor Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 598870 Denominative 2003/04/29 Registered
Futura
Holder

Futura De Acayucan, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 680606 Mixed 2004/09/10 In Process
Futura
Holder

Ganchos Futura, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 290850 Mixed 1997/03/26 Registered
Futura
Holder

Gestar Electrodomesticos, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 252018 Denominative 1996/01/12 Registered
Futura
Holder

Helvex, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
13, 11 20201 Denominative 1987/01/30 Registered
11 893652 Denominative 2007/11/05 Registered
Futura
Holder

Hogares Mejores, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 618217 Mixed 2003/08/15 In Process
Futura
Holder

Industrial Hulera Tapatia, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 345331 Denominative 1998/08/05 Registered
Futura
Holder

Kaneka Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
26 1071789 Mixed 2010/03/03 Registered
Futura
Holder

Kimberly-Clark Worldwide, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 112741 Denominative 1977/05/30 Registered
Futura
Holder

Maria Elena Briseño Garcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 249193 Denominative 1995/11/30 Registered
Futura
Holder

Medisys, Plc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 412511 Denominative 2000/02/24 Registered
Futura
Holder

Mimo, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 186197 Denominative 1993/12/15 Registered
Futura
Holder

Modimp (Pty), Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 325959 Denominative 1998/03/16 Registered
Futura
Holder

Pinturas Colorama, Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 2, 3, 16 130183 Denominative 1978/10/10 Registered
Futura
Holder

Productora Perla Del Golfo, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 286222 Mixed 1997/01/31 Registered
Futura
Holder

Prosemillas, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 545771 Denominative 2002/04/22 Forsaken
Futura
Holder

Relojes Exactos Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27, 14 112574 Denominative 1977/05/13 Registered
Futura
Holder

Telefonos De Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 204035 Denominative 1994/06/30 Registered
9 204036 Denominative 1994/06/30 Registered
35 204072 Denominative 1994/06/30 Registered
Futura
Holder

The Gillette Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 117146 Denominative 1991/06/28 Registered
Futura
Holder

Unilever Holding Mexico, S. De R.l. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 14574 Denominative 1986/09/24 Registered
Futura
Holder

Wella Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 93989 Denominative 1990/08/20 Registered
Futura
Holder

Wikus-Sägenfabrik Wilhelm H. Kullmann Gmbh & Co. Kg

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 404958 Denominative 2000/01/03 Registered
Futura
Holder

Futura Industrial, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 1389967 Denominative 2013/07/05 Registered
Futura
Holder

Jaime Alberto Dueñas Corona

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 1378929 Mixed 2013/05/31 Registered
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.