Trademark Information

PREMIER

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark PREMIER is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on paints; housewares and glass; electrical and scientific apparatus; meats and processed foods; smokers’ articles; light beverages; staple foods; environmental control apparatus; lubricants and fuels; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; chemicals; clothing; pharmaceuticals; paper goods and printed matter; medical apparatus; fabrics; machinery; and nonmetallic building materials, plus the following services: transportation and storage; computer, scientific & legal; building construction and repair; treatment of materials; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by ACRILICAS Y PINTURAS, S.A. DE C.V.; ACUMULADORES ROBINSON, S.A. DE C.V.; AEROVIAS DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.; AUTOSERVICIO ROSITA S.A. DE C.V.; AVICOLA LAS AMERICAS, S.A. DE C.V.; BATMARK LIMITED; BONIMARCAS, S.A. DE C.V.; CORPORATIVO UNILEVER DE MEXICO, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.; DIEGO ALEJANDRO VALENCIA LARES Y RICARDO VALENCIA LARES; GRUPO INDUSTRIAL CUADRITOS BIOTEK, S.A. DE C.V.; ISB, S.A. DE C.V.; MAPA SPONTEX, S.A. DE C.V.; MEXICANA DE LUBRICANTES PREMIER, S.A. DE C.V.; NEWELL OPERATING COMPANY; OVNIVER, S.A. DE C.V.; PACCAR INC.; PONAN MILLS, S.A. DE C.V.; PREMIER DENTAL PRODUCTS CO.; PREMIER MANUFACTURING SUPPORT SERVICES, INC.; PREMIER PAINT ROLLER MFG. CO., INC.; PRODUCTOS PREMIER, S.A.; PROTEXTOS S.A. DE C.V.; PYN, S.A. DE C.V.; QUIMICA SAGAL, S.A.; RANIR, LLC; RODRIGO RUBEN QUIROZ GUTIERREZ; SINGER MEXICANA, S.A. DE C.V.; TEFAL, S.A.; TRANSPORTES NUEVO VALLARTA, S.A. DE C.V.; UNIMIN CORPORATION; UNITED AIR LINES, INC.; and UNIVATION TECHNOLOGIES, LLC..
Premier
Holder

United Air Lines, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 162312 Denominative 1993/03/05 Registered
Premier
Holder

Acrilicas Y Pinturas, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 136712 Mixed 1992/03/31 Registered
Premier
Holder

Acumuladores Robinson, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 9 69470 Denominative 1989/08/17 Registered
Premier
Holder

Aerovias De Mexico, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 90692 Denominative 1990/06/29 Registered
39 1094000 Denominative 2010/06/02 In Process
39 831748 Mixed 2007/01/24 In Process
Premier
Holder

Aleaciones Dentales Zeyco, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 1313699 Mixed 2012/10/02 In Process
Premier
Holder

American Standard Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34, 4, 7, 11, 21 246064 Denominative 1985/03/06 Registered
Premier
Holder

Autoservicio Rosita S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 297053 Denominative 1997/06/04 Registered
Premier
Holder

Avicola Las Americas, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 347653 Mixed 1998/09/18 Registered
Premier
Holder

Avicola Simon Bolivar, S. De P.r De R.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 5, 29, 30, 31, 32 2917 Mixed 1985/12/05 In Process
Premier
Holder

Banco Santander Mexicano, S.a., Institucion De Banca Multiple, Grupo Financiero Santander Serfin

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 592982 Denominative 2003/03/19 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Batmark Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 145787 Denominative 1992/07/27 Registered
Premier
Holder

Bonimarcas, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 137854 Denominative 1992/04/15 Registered
32 172509 Denominative 1993/07/08 Registered
Premier
Holder

Cafes Solubles Monterrey S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 277012 Mixed 1996/10/08 In Process
Premier
Holder

Corporativo Unilever De Mexico, S. De R.l. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 248929 Denominative 1995/11/27 Registered
Premier
Holder

Diego Alejandro Valencia Lares

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 654504 Mixed 2004/05/03 In Process
Premier
Holder

Diego Alejandro Valencia Lares Y Ricardo Valencia Lares

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 471662 Mixed 2001/02/16 Registered
Premier
Holder

Discos Premier Sa De Cv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 9, 15, 20 24084 Denominative 1987/04/21 Registered
Premier
Holder

Ernesto Julio Lacorte Garcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
22, 28 251457 Mixed 1985/07/11 Registered
Premier
Holder

Establecimientos Emeur, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 126756 Denominative 1965/11/05 Registered
3 503194 Denominative 1965/11/05 Registered
Premier
Holder

Federal-Mogul Friction Products Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 701136 Denominative 2005/02/09 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Fmc Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 826843 Denominative 2006/12/20 In Process
Premier
Holder

Grupo Industrial Cuadritos Biotek, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 121842 Denominative 1991/09/05 Registered
Premier
Holder

Grupo Mediatico Reforma Norte, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 1268449 Denominative 2012/04/24 In Process
Premier
Holder

Grupo Vasconia, S.a.b.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 16, 20, 21 26751 Denominative 1987/06/17 Registered
13, 6, 7, 8, 11, 12, 17, 19, 20, 21 26752 Denominative 1987/06/17 Registered
Premier
Holder

Helvex, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 6, 7, 9, 14, 16 20206 Denominative 1987/01/30 Registered
Premier
Holder

Impermeabilizantes Y Aislantes Termicos Falcon, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 1145253 Mixed 2010/12/21 In Process
Premier
Holder

Industrias Sola Basic, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 557901 Denominative 2002/07/24 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Isb, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 11 62704 Denominative 1989/05/18 Registered
Premier
Holder

Jessica Buenrostro Pereznegron

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 812651 Mixed 2006/10/13 In Process
35 812654 Mixed 2006/10/13 In Process
Premier
Holder

Joaquin Vargas Gomez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 38 245135 Denominative 1985/02/08 Registered
Premier
Holder

Jorge Pastrana Torres

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 246585 Mixed 1995/10/26 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Juan Ramon Hernandez Perez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 528033 Denominative 2001/12/18 In Process
Premier
Holder

La Madrileña, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 103795 Denominative 1962/05/09 Registered
33 502730 Denominative 1962/10/26 Registered
31, 32, 33 106438 Mixed 1962/10/26 Registered
Premier
Holder

Lavado Industrial Premier S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 539448 Denominative 2002/03/14 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Leonel Villarreal Garza

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 836778 Mixed 2007/02/16 In Process
Premier
Holder

Mapa Spontex, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 253374 Mixed 1996/02/01 Registered
Premier
Holder

Mexicana De Lubricantes Premier, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 281324 Mixed 1996/12/03 Registered
Premier
Holder

Newell Operating Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 224357 Denominative 1995/02/13 Registered
Premier
Holder

Nikon Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 1049541 Denominative 2009/11/24 In Process
Premier
Holder

Ovniver, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 591930 Denominative 2003/03/12 Registered
Premier
Holder

Paccar Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 350047 Mixed 1998/10/09 Registered
42 350048 Mixed 1998/10/09 Registered
37 350049 Mixed 1998/10/09 Registered
Premier
Holder

Parker Pen Products,una Sociedad Ilimitada

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 16 7105 Denominative 1986/03/14 Registered
Premier
Holder

Ponan Mills, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 228253 Denominative 1995/03/28 Registered
Premier
Holder

Premier Dental Products Co.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 256681 Denominative 1996/03/08 Registered
Premier
Holder

Premier Image Technology Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 670811 Mixed 2004/08/09 In Process
Premier
Holder

Premier Manufacturing Support Services, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 203863 Mixed 1994/06/30 Registered
Premier
Holder

Premier Paint Roller Mfg. Co., Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 888434 Mixed 2007/10/11 Registered
Premier
Holder

Productos Premier, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 16, 20, 21, 24, 26, 28, 31, 40, 3, 6, 8 144150 Denominative 1979/05/24 Registered
21 334128 Mixed 1998/05/28 Registered
Premier
Holder

Protextos S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 288727 Denominative 1997/02/04 Registered
Premier
Holder

Pyn, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 299882 Denominative 1997/06/30 Registered
Premier
Holder

Quimica Sagal, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 154850 Denominative 1992/11/19 Registered
Premier
Holder

Ranir, Llc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 1058260 Denominative 2010/01/07 Registered
Premier
Holder

Rodrigo Ruben Quiroz Gutierrez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 283582 Denominative 1997/01/09 Registered
Premier
Holder

Rosa Maria Gutierrez Gonzalez, Gerardo Osorio Gutierrez, Ricardo Osorio Gutierrez Y Jorge Osorio Gutierrez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 1207631 Mixed 2011/08/31 In Process
Premier
Holder

Singer Mexicana, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 165116 Mixed 1993/04/12 Registered
11 165117 Mixed 1993/04/12 Registered
Premier
Holder

Soldadoras Internacionales, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 563101 Denominative 2002/08/27 Forsaken
Premier
Holder

Tefal, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 223866 Denominative 1995/02/08 Registered
Premier
Holder

Transportes Nuevo Vallarta, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 273595 Mixed 1996/08/27 Registered
Premier
Holder

Unilever Holding Mexico, S. De R.l. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 5, 29, 30, 31, 32, 30, 2, 5, 29, 31, 32 240361 Denominative 1984/10/23 Registered
Premier
Holder

Unimin Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 472205 Denominative 2001/02/22 Registered
Premier
Holder

Univation Technologies, Llc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 602405 Denominative 2003/05/26 Registered
40 602406 Denominative 2003/05/26 Registered
Premier
Holder

Compagnie Generale Des Etablissements Michelin

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 1383460 Denominative 2013/06/14 In Process
Premier
Holder

Raul Garza Estrella Y Ricardo Garza Estrella

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 1388662 Mixed 2013/07/02 In Process
Premier
Holder

Absormex Cmpc Tissue, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 1535833 Denominative 2014/10/08 In Process
Premier
Holder

Premier Equipment, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 1536274 Denominative 2014/10/09 In Process
Premier
Holder

Terza, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27 1562326 Denominative 2014/12/19 In Process
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.