Trademark Information

AMBASSADOR

Country

Mexico

Change country
The trademark AMBASSADOR is registered in Mexico. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; pharmaceuticals; electrical and scientific apparatus; medical apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; leather goods; clothing; fabrics; fancy goods; toys and sporting goods; natural agricultural products; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; metal goods; hand tools; jewelry; cordage and fibers; paints; musical instruments; wine and spirits; meats and processed foods; staple foods; light beverages; and rubber goods, plus the following services: transportation and storage; building construction and repair; and treatment of materials.
The record is owned by ALEJANDRA TORRES DIPP; COMPAÑIA INDUSTRIAL, M.G.M., S.A. DE C.V.; GRUPO ROMAMILLS, S.A. DE C.V.; HALLMARK CARDS INCORPORATED; KWV INTELLECTUAL PROPERTIES (PTY) LIMITED; MAACO FRANCHISING, INC.; MEILLAND STAR ROSE; OVERSEAS COMMODITIES LTD; and VEYANCE TECHNOLOGIES, INC..
Ambassador
Holder

Alejandra Torres Dipp

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 845757 Mixed 2007/03/29 Registered
20 845758 Mixed 2007/03/29 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Compañia Industrial, M.g.m., S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 5, 9, 10, 16, 18, 21, 25 28119 Denominative 1987/06/30 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Franciscisco Javier Gonzalez Limon Y Carlos Eduardo Gonzalez Limon

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 962375 Mixed 2008/09/22 In Process
Ambassador
Holder

Grupo Romamills, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 927342 Denominative 2008/04/17 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Hallmark Cards Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 18, 20, 21, 22, 2, 5, 6, 9, 15 67746 Denominative 1989/07/25 Registered
16, 20, 21, 24, 26, 28, 31, 40, 3, 6, 8, 14 67747 Denominative 1989/07/25 Registered
37, 16 75171 Denominative 1989/11/07 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Inversiones Eca, S.a. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 177185 Denominative 1980/12/03 Registered
43 1170240 Denominative 2011/04/11 In Process
43 1477294 Denominative 2014/04/14 In Process
Ambassador
Holder

Kwv Intellectual Properties (Pty) Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 234624 Denominative 1995/06/15 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Maaco Franchising, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 200309 Denominative 1994/05/27 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Meilland Star Rose

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 283837 Denominative 1997/01/10 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Overseas Commodities Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 5, 29, 30, 31, 32 33933 Denominative 1987/11/17 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Philip Morris Products, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17, 34 244 Denominative 1966/02/02 Registered
Ambassador
Holder

Tequilas Alteños, S. De R.l. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 389742 Denominative 1999/09/06 In Process
Ambassador
Holder

Veyance Technologies, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 226412 Denominative 1995/03/07 Registered
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.