Trademark Information

MAX

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark MAX is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on wine and spirits; staple foods; chemicals; paints; rubber goods; hand tools; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; and nonmetallic building materials, plus the following services: transportation and storage.
The record is owned by BELVEDERE S.A.; LESAFFRE POLSKA SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA; Przedsiębiorstwo Handlowo-Usługowe PIONEX Piotr Gabryś; Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno - Handlowe "KRAM" Zbigniew Przybysz; TM INVESTMENT SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; and Unilever N.V..
Max
Holder

Dabex Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 Z.212576 Mixed 2000/01/19 Forsaken
Max
Holder

Przemysław Wasilewski,waldemar Kowalski Zakład Wyrobów Chemicznych Maxpro

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 Z.216810 Mixed 2000/04/12 Application Refused
Max
Holder

Belvedere S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 Z.222244 Denominative 2000/08/03 Registered
Max
Holder

Bre Bank S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 Z.224942 Denominative 2000/10/02 Forsaken
Max
Holder

"max" Kordian Błasik

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 39 Z.240358 Mixed 2001/09/05 Forsaken
Max
Holder

"towarzystwo Kapitałowe" S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 Z.258193 Unknown 2002/12/02 Registration Cancelled
Max
Holder

Conin S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 Z.258668 Denominative 2002/12/11 Application Refused
Max
Holder

Lesaffre Polska Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 39 Z.262181 Denominative 2003/03/12 Registered
Max
Holder

Cargill, Incorporated (A Delaware Company)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 42 Z.267756 Denominative 2003/07/23 Registration Cancelled
Max
Holder

Unilever N.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 Z.279266 Denominative 2004/04/14 Registered
30 Z.364474 Mixed 2009/12/23 Registration Cancelled
30 Z.365514 Mixed 2010/01/26 Registered
Max
Holder

Fabryka Farb I Lakierów "śnieżka" S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 Z.293292 Denominative 2005/04/04 Application Refused
Max
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Handlowo-Usługowe Pionex Piotr Gabryś

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 17 Z.295494 Mixed 2005/05/24 Registered
Max
Holder

Firma Voxnet Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 Z.316512 Denominative 2006/10/11 Application Refused
Max
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Handlowo-Techniczne Sprzętu Pożarniczego I Ochronnego "supon" S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 Z.317169 Mixed 2006/10/25 Application Refused
Max
Holder

Tm Investment Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 17, 19 Z.324448 Mixed 2007/04/24 Registered
Max
Holder

"mart" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 35 Z.337579 Denominative 2008/03/03 Application Refused
Max
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno - Handlowe "kram" Zbigniew Przybysz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 Z.372542 Mixed 2010/07/08 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.