Trademark Information

F

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark F is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on nonmetallic building materials; housewares and glass; fancy goods; machinery; meats and processed foods; staple foods; light beverages; metal goods; electrical and scientific apparatus; vehicles; and paper goods and printed matter, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; insurance and financial; education and entertainment; telecommunications; transportation and storage; personal; building construction and repair; treatment of materials; and medical, beauty & agricultural.
The record is owned by "CLASSEN -POL" S.A.; "Faktor" Firma Handlowa Wojciech Gęsina, Bożena Ostrowska-Gęsina; "FERENC" s.c. Jarosław Ferenc, Dorota Kozłowska, Krzysztof Kozłowski; "FIDUS FINANSE" Sp. z o.o.; "RIEBER FOODS POLSKA" Spółka Akcyjna; BIURO PROMOCJI ZAKOPANEGO; BUDMAT Bogdan Więcek; FAWER AUTOMOTIVE PARTS LIMITED COMPANY; FLOTMAN SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; FOODIMPEX Spółka z o.o.; FORMACJA Nosek Wojciech, Krzyżanowski Ireneusz S.C.; ZAGLANICZNY DOMINIK REHABILITACJA FUNKCJONALNA; and ZPUH FILTROPOL spółka jawna Z. Lachowski P. Lachowski.
F
Holder

„Fapi” Irena Plewa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 Z.213944 Mixed 2000/02/15 Forsaken
F
Holder

Senior Investments Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 11, 12, 17 Z.215715 Mixed 2000/03/23 Forsaken
F
Holder

P.p.h.u. "fart", Robert Filip

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 Z.232395 Mixed 2001/03/02 Forsaken
F
Holder

Foodimpex Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 39 Z.233718 Figurative 2001/03/30 Registered
F
Holder

Fashionet.pl - Portal Tekstylny Jerzy Gabrysiak, Piotr Kurowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 38 Z.243780 Mixed 2001/12/03 Forsaken
F
Holder

"furora", Adamczyk Barszcz Aleksandra

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 35, 39, 40 Z.250166 Mixed 2002/05/09 Forsaken
35, 39, 40, 42 Z.250168 Mixed 2002/05/09 Forsaken
F
Holder

Medpol E.k. Arzneimittel-Medizintechnik

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5, 10, 21 Z.267933 Mixed 2003/07/28 Forsaken
F
Holder

Fonko Polska Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 11, 33, 37 Z.272171 Unknown 2003/11/04 Registration Cancelled
F
Holder

"fonko Polska" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 11, 33, 37 Z.277653 Mixed 2004/03/12 Forsaken
F
Holder

"ferenc" S.c. Jarosław Ferenc, Dorota Kozłowska, Krzysztof Kozłowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 35, 42 Z.280688 Mixed 2004/05/12 Registered
F
Holder

"faktor" Firma Handlowa Wojciech Gęsina, Bożena Ostrowska-Gęsina

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21, 26, 42 Z.282058 Mixed 2004/06/17 Registered
F
Holder

Zpuh Filtropol Spółka Jawna Z. Lachowski P. Lachowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 37 Z.296970 Mixed 2005/06/24 Registered
F
Holder

"classen -Pol" S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 Z.307972 Mixed 2006/03/20 Registered
F
Holder

Focus Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 38, 41 Z.312574 Mixed 2006/06/30 Forsaken
F
Holder

Dr. Mielimonka Global Group Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5 Z.315922 Mixed 2006/09/27 Forsaken
F
Holder

"fidus Finanse" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36 Z.322247 Mixed 2007/03/06 Registered
F
Holder

Formacja Nosek Wojciech, Krzyżanowski Ireneusz S.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 40, 41, 45 Z.328660 Mixed 2007/08/08 Registration Cancelled
37, 40, 41, 45 Z.332680 Mixed 2007/11/12 Registered
F
Holder

"rieber Foods Polska" S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 Z.330870 Mixed 2007/10/01 Registration Cancelled
F
Holder

"rieber Foods Polska" Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32 Z.331853 Mixed 2007/10/23 Registered
F
Holder

Fawer Automotive Parts Limited Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 9, 12 Z.348534 Mixed 2008/11/12 Registered
F
Holder

Biuro Promocji Zakopanego

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 Z.351020 Mixed 2009/01/20 Registered
F
Holder

Budmat Bogdan Więcek

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 Z.355039 Mixed 2009/04/23 Registered
F
Holder

Jacek Kołpacki

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 Z.360958 Mixed 2009/09/25 Registration Cancelled
18, 25, 28, 32 Z.361740 Mixed 2009/10/16 Forsaken
F
Holder

Polskie Centrum Logistyczne Adam Malczewski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 41 Z.372102 Mixed 2010/06/28 Application Refused
F
Holder

Polskie Centrum Logistyczne Adam Malczewski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 41 Z.372283 Mixed 2010/07/02 Registration Cancelled
F
Holder

Polskie Centrum Logistyczne Adam Malczewski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 41 Z.374390 Mixed 2010/08/20 Application Refused
F
Holder

Zaglaniczny Dominik Rehabilitacja Funkcjonalna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 44 Z.397379 Mixed 2012/02/28 Registered
F
Holder

Flotman Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 38, 39, 42, 45 Z.405241 Mixed 2012/09/28 Registered
F
Holder

Narodowy Instytut Fryderyka Chopina

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 25, 28, 35, 36, 38, 41, 42, 45 Z.412028 Mixed 2013/03/20 Application Published
F
Holder

Gawryluk Jacek, Edries Timur Frantic Club Spółka Cywilna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 43 Z.416987 Mixed 2013/07/22 Application Published
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.