Trademark Information

S

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark S is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on clothing; nonmetallic building materials; paper goods and printed matter; metal goods; chemicals; natural agricultural products; musical instruments; meats and processed foods; staple foods; electrical and scientific apparatus; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; light beverages; wine and spirits; vehicles; jewelry; leather goods; toys and sporting goods; machinery; environmental control apparatus; lubricants and fuels; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; housewares and glass; hand tools; and fabrics, plus the following services: advertising and business; hotels and restaurants; building construction and repair; treatment of materials; computer, scientific & legal; insurance and financial; transportation and storage; telecommunications; education and entertainment; and personal.
The record is owned by "Wojas Trade" Spółka z o.o.; ŚLĄSKA KOMPANIA PRZEMYSŁOWO-HANDLOWA STEF-POL SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; BIURO PROJEKTÓW I REALIZACJI INWESTYCJI SEPARATOR SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; Centrum Handlowe Szembeka Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; CRYSTAL Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; FOSFAN Spółka Akcyjna; Gitary "MAYONES" s.c. Halina Dziewulska, Dawid Dziewulski; HOTEL JAN III SOBIESKI Sp. z o.o.; JAKS MROCZEK SPÓŁKA JAWNA; Josef Sobieszek; KLIMCZAK KRZYSZTOF MOLO WOJCIECH KOZACZYŃSKI ARTUR SHOT GROUP SPÓŁKA CYWILNA; Krajowy Związek Rewizyjny Spółdzielni Spożywców "Społem"; LANTMÄNNEN AXA POLAND Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; MIH Allegro BV; Polskie Stowarzyszenie na rzecz Atestacji i Standaryzacji Oprogramowania; Przedsiębiorstwo Usługowo-Handlowe Mirosław Stolarczyk; SADOWSKI SOFTWARE, Andrzej Sadowski; SAS Institute Inc. (North Carolina corporation ); SAS Institute Inc. (North Carolina corporation); SAS Institute Inc.(North Carolina corporation); Sławomir Nowosad; Sierra Golf Club Sp. z o.o.; SINAC Sp. z o.o.; Skype; SMITH'S Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; spryciarze.pl Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; Stacja Paliw Płynnych i Gazowych Agata Pełka; STALKOWENT Spółka z o.o.; STATIM Sp. z o.o.; STELLA PACK S.A.; STYX BIS SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; Witold Kolasa "sportive.pl"; ZAKŁAD METALOWY Stefan Drozdowski; Zakład Produkcji Tkanin Sp. z o.o.; and Zakłady Produkcyjno-Handlowe "STALPOL" Sp. z o.o..
S
Holder

„Negocjator - R. Sibrecht I R. Kubka” Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 42 Z.212674 Mixed 2000/01/20 Forsaken
S
Holder

Zakład Metalowy Stefan Drozdowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8, 40 Z.214249 Mixed 2000/02/24 Registered
S
Holder

Sroka Barbara Zakład Produkcyjno Handlowy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 39 Z.221441 Mixed 2000/07/17 Forsaken
S
Holder

Fosfan Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 31, 39 Z.223494 Mixed 2000/08/31 Registered
S
Holder

Sensormatic Electronics Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 Z.226083 Mixed 2000/10/25 Forsaken
S
Holder

Sinac Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19, 37 Z.228982 Mixed 2000/12/16 Registered
S
Holder

Sas Institute Inc. (North Carolina Corporation )

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 Z.229151 Figurative 2000/12/20 Registered
S
Holder

Sas Institute Inc.(North Carolina Corporation)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 Z.229147 Mixed 2000/12/20 Registered
38 Z.229146 Figurative 2000/12/20 Registered
S
Holder

Sas Institute Inc. (North Carolina Corporation)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 Z.229150 Figurative 2000/12/20 Registered
S
Holder

„Spedboy” Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe Andrzej Tarnoski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 40 Z.234325 Mixed 2001/04/12 Forsaken
S
Holder

Swarzędz Meble Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 42 Z.236096 Mixed 2001/05/24 Registration Cancelled
20, 42 Z.236097 Mixed 2001/05/24 Registration Cancelled
S
Holder

"wojas Trade" Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 35 Z.236443 Mixed 2001/06/02 Registered
S
Holder

Parafia I Kościół Świętego Krzyża

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9, 14, 16, 20, 28, 35, 39, 41, 44, 45 Z.241011 Mixed 2001/09/24 Forsaken
S
Holder

Skarbiec Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 Z.241539 Mixed 2001/10/08 Registration Cancelled
S
Holder

"ferroplast" Zbigniew Rybicki

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 Z.243047 Mixed 2001/11/19 Forsaken
S
Holder

Scientific S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 37, 38 Z.249794 Mixed 2002/04/26 Registration Cancelled
S
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Usługowo-Produkcyjne "syntech" Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 37, 39, 41, 42 Z.254610 Mixed 2002/09/02 Forsaken
S
Holder

Biuro Projektów I Realizacji Inwestycji Separator Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 37, 40, 42 Z.256865 Mixed 2002/10/29 Registered
S
Holder

Ef & Mm Decoart Elżbieta Filipiak, Małgorzata Massri

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25 Z.258051 Mixed 2002/11/27 Forsaken
S
Holder

Stenqvist Holding Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 Z.258289 Mixed 2002/12/02 Registration Cancelled
S
Holder

Josef Sobieszek

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 Z.258998 Mixed 2002/12/18 Registered
S
Holder

E D Poland Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 Z.262866 Mixed 2003/03/28 Forsaken
S
Holder

Smith's Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25, 28 Z.285684 Mixed 2004/09/22 Registered
S
Holder

Sadowski Software, Andrzej Sadowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 Z.287281 Mixed 2004/11/02 Registered
S
Holder

"szefler" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25 Z.294252 Mixed 2005/04/26 Forsaken
S
Holder

Hotel Jan Iii Sobieski Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 35, 37, 38, 39, 41, 42, 43 Z.296600 Mixed 2005/06/16 Registered
S
Holder

Skype Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 38, 42 Z.301909 Mixed 2005/11/04 Registration Cancelled
S
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Usługowo-Handlowe Mirosław Stolarczyk

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 12, 37 Z.303500 Mixed 2005/12/12 Registered
S
Holder

Sławomir Nowosad

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 14, 18, 25, 35, 42 Z.308926 Mixed 2006/04/05 Registered
S
Holder

Zakłady Produkcyjno-Handlowe "stalpol" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 40 Z.311104 Mixed 2006/05/23 Registered
S
Holder

Statim Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 Z.311096 Mixed 2006/05/23 Registered
S
Holder

Telecom Media Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 41 Z.312033 Mixed 2006/06/14 Registration Cancelled
S
Holder

Stella Pack S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 6, 16, 20, 21 Z.312559 Mixed 2006/06/29 Registered
S
Holder

Gitary "mayones" S.c. Halina Dziewulska, Dawid Dziewulski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15 Z.314807 Mixed 2006/08/28 Registered
S
Holder

Lantmännen Axa Poland Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 Z.315616 Mixed 2006/09/18 Registered
S
Holder

Teycom Radosław Hofman

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 Z.317584 Mixed 2006/11/06 Registration Cancelled
S
Holder

Polskie Stowarzyszenie Na Rzecz Atestacji I Standaryzacji Oprogramowania

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 Z.317785 Mixed 2006/11/09 Registered
S
Holder

Bartłomiej Szkaradek

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32, 43 Z.317924 Mixed 2006/11/14 Forsaken
S
Holder

Skype

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 38, 42 Z.319408 Mixed 2006/12/21 Registered
S
Holder

Sierra Golf Club Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28, 35 Z.325126 Mixed 2007/05/11 Registered
S
Holder

Crystal - Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19 Z.327893 Mixed 2007/07/17 Forsaken
S
Holder

Strama Piotr Strama

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 40 Z.328853 Mixed 2007/08/13 Forsaken
S
Holder

Witold Kolasa "sportive.pl"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 35 Z.330704 Mixed 2007/09/27 Registered
S
Holder

Mih Allegro Bv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 42 Z.345027 Mixed 2008/08/19 Registered
S
Holder

Zakład Produkcji Tkanin Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 40, 42 Z.347253 Mixed 2008/10/09 Registered
S
Holder

Stalkowent Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 11, 37 Z.348283 Mixed 2008/11/05 Registered
S
Holder

Centrum Handlowe Szembeka Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 37, 39 Z.350242 Mixed 2008/12/22 Registered
S
Holder

Spryciarze.pl Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 38, 41, 42 Z.351209 Mixed 2009/01/23 Registered
S
Holder

Crystal Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19 Z.368447 Mixed 2010/03/29 Registered
S
Holder

Stacja Paliw Płynnych I Gazowych Agata Pełka

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 37, 43 Z.373595 Mixed 2010/07/30 Registered
S
Holder

Krajowy Związek Rewizyjny Spółdzielni Spożywców "społem"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 16, 25, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 35, 41, 43 Z.376121 Mixed 2010/10/05 Registered
S
Holder

Styx Bis Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 43 Z.387946 Mixed 2011/07/18 Registered
S
Holder

Sobkowiak Andrzej Firma Reklamowa Sangraf

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 25, 35, 40, 42 Z.390700 Mixed 2011/09/26 Forsaken
S
Holder

Jaks Mroczek Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9, 37, 42 Z.392891 Mixed 2011/11/17 Registered
S
Holder

Zakrzewski Marek

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 36, 41, 42 Z.396863 Mixed 2012/02/17 Forsaken
S
Holder

Śląska Kompania Przemysłowo-Handlowa Stef-Pol Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 43 Z.398890 Mixed 2012/04/02 Registered
S
Holder

Gałęcki Zbigniew

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 Z.399905 Mixed 2012/04/27 Forsaken
S
Holder

Guizhou Moutai Distillery (Group) Xi Jiu Co., Ltd

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33 Z.400411 Mixed 2012/05/15 Forsaken
S
Holder

Klimczak Krzysztof Molo Wojciech Kozaczyński Artur Shot Group Spółka Cywilna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 42, 45 Z.405006 Mixed 2012/09/20 Registered
S
Holder

Szczyt Marek Dr Szczyt - Specjalistyczny Gabinet Chirurgii Plastycznej

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 44 Z.421613 Mixed 2013/11/15 Application Published
S
Holder

Hsw-Fabryka Elementów Złącznych Fastec Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 40 Z.426440 Mixed 2014/03/21 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.