Trademark Information

B

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark B is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; metal goods; environmental control apparatus; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; staple foods; rubber goods; cordage and fibers; fabrics; jewelry; vehicles; pharmaceuticals; smokers’ articles; fancy goods; clothing; hand tools; leather goods; meats and processed foods; light beverages; and housewares and glass, plus the following services: advertising and business; transportation and storage; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; insurance and financial; building construction and repair; hotels and restaurants; treatment of materials; and medical, beauty & agricultural.
The record is owned by "HELION - SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA"; ARMATURA KRAKÓW Spółka Akcyjna; Autoryzowany Dealer Jacek Ballaun; Balirny Praha Bohemia, a.s.; BAZAR POZNAŃSKI Spółka Akcyjna; BEZALIN SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA; BIG Spółka Cywilna Krzysztof Bigoszewski, Dorota Bigoszewska; BOGUSŁAW WÓJTOWICZ; BRIDGESTONE CORPORATION; Bristol-Myers Squibb Company; E-DYM.PL SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; Fabryka Śrub BISPOL Spółka Akcyjna; Fabryka Wyrobów Runowych "BIRUNA" Spółka Akcyjna; FUNDACJA ROZWOJU SPOŁECZEŃSTWA INFORMACYJNEGO; GRUPO BIMBO S.A.B. DE C.V.; ICEBREAKER LIMITED; Pierre Balmain S.A.; PRZEDSIĘBIORSTWO PRODUKCYJNO-HANDLOWE ARO KAROŃ SPÓŁKA JAWNA; SECURITY TRAINING AND CONSULTING SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; Société des Produits Nestlé S.A.; Zakłady Ceramiczne "BOLESŁAWIEC" w Bolesławcu Spółka z o.o.; and Zakłady Ceramiczne „BOLESŁAWIEC” w Bolesławcu Spółka z o.o..
B
Holder

Balirny Praha Bohemia, A.s.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 Z.218088 Mixed 2000/05/08 Registered
B
Holder

Grupo Bimbo S.a.b. De C.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 Z.219541 Mixed 2000/06/07 Registered
B
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Polmos Białystok Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 Z.220940 Mixed 2000/07/05 Forsaken
B
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Handlowo-Usługowe Franpol Andrzej Frankowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 5 Z.233064 Mixed 2001/03/16 Forsaken
B
Holder

A-Beyond Tex Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25 Z.235328 Mixed 2001/05/10 Forsaken
B
Holder

Zakłady Ceramiczne „Bolesławiec” W Bolesławcu Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 Z.239331 Mixed 2001/08/07 Registered
B
Holder

Strix Television Ab

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 38, 41 Z.242557 Mixed 2001/11/06 Forsaken
B
Holder

"helion - Spółka Akcyjna"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 39, 41, 42 Z.246032 Mixed 2002/02/04 Registered
B
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowe "bartek" S.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 Z.247423 Mixed 2002/03/08 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Bridgestone Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 Z.263893 Mixed 2003/04/22 Registered
B
Holder

Bezalin Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17, 22, 24 Z.265580 Mixed 2003/05/30 Registered
B
Holder

Fabryka Śrub Bispol S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 26 Z.265625 Mixed 2003/06/02 Registration Cancelled
16, 26 Z.265624 Mixed 2003/06/02 Forsaken
B
Holder

Leszek Ślazyk

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25 Z.269832 Mixed 2003/09/15 Forsaken
B
Holder

Pierre Balmain S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 Z.274211 Mixed 2003/12/19 Registered
B
Holder

Biuro Badawcze Ds.jakości Stowarzyszenia Elektryków Polskich Bbj-Sep

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 28, 34, 42 Z.275802 Mixed 2004/02/04 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Ośrodek Badawczo Rozwojowy Predom Obr

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 28, 34, 42 Z.275802 Mixed 2004/02/04 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Instytut Elektrotechniki

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 28, 34, 42 Z.275802 Mixed 2004/02/04 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Eltest M.jewtuch Sp.j.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 28, 34, 42 Z.275802 Mixed 2004/02/04 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Damis Cert-Laboratory (Dc-L) S.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 28, 34, 42 Z.275802 Mixed 2004/02/04 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Zakłady Badań I Atestacji Zetom

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 28, 34, 42 Z.275802 Mixed 2004/02/04 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Centralne Laboratorium Akumulatorów I Ogniw- Claio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 28, 34, 42 Z.275802 Mixed 2004/02/04 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Instytut Spawalnictwa W Gliwicach

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 28, 34, 42 Z.275802 Mixed 2004/02/04 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Zakłady Ceramiczne "bolesławiec" W Bolesławcu Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 Z.277450 Mixed 2004/03/09 Registered
B
Holder

Polskie Centrum Badań I Certyfikacji S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 34, 45 Z.276125 Mixed 2004/03/17 Application Refused
B
Holder

"przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe Bogucki" Sławomir Bogucki

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 22, 39 Z.278705 Mixed 2004/04/01 Registration Cancelled
B
Holder

Ośrodek Badawczo Rozwojowy Predom Obr

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 Z.280208 Mixed 2004/05/04 Application Refused
B
Holder

Bristol-Myers Squibb Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 16, 41 Z.291914 Mixed 2005/03/02 Registered
B
Holder

Wojciech Jakubas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 18 Z.295879 Mixed 2005/06/02 Forsaken
B
Holder

Fabryka Wyrobów Runowych "biruna" Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 Z.306857 Mixed 2006/03/02 Registered
B
Holder

Zakłady Chemiczne "bonarka" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 19, 31, 35, 36, 37, 42 Z.308529 Mixed 2006/03/31 Forsaken
B
Holder

Firma Jubilersko-Handlowa "baks" Ryszard Maciej Świdziński

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 36, 39 Z.314674 Mixed 2006/08/23 Forsaken
B
Holder

Fabryka Śrub Bispol Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 16, 26 Z.316106 Mixed 2006/10/02 Registered
6, 16, 26 Z.316107 Mixed 2006/10/02 Registered
B
Holder

Bazar Poznański Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 37, 41, 43 Z.328158 Mixed 2007/07/24 Registered
B
Holder

„Intergate Poland” Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 Z.332888 Mixed 2007/11/15 Forsaken
B
Holder

"lobo Gsm Ryszard Włodarczyk"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 38 Z.338321 Mixed 2008/03/17 Forsaken
B
Holder

Autoryzowany Dealer Jacek Ballaun

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 Z.345385 Mixed 2008/08/27 Registered
B
Holder

Big Spółka Cywilna Krzysztof Bigoszewski, Dorota Bigoszewska

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 35, 40, 42 Z.352855 Mixed 2009/03/03 Registered
B
Holder

Armatura Kraków Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 11, 20, 35 Z.354289 Mixed 2009/04/03 Registered
B
Holder

Sharda Europe Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 22, 23 Z.354293 Mixed 2009/04/21 Forsaken
B
Holder

Ctm Galicja Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 Z.357617 Mixed 2009/06/30 Forsaken
B
Holder

Technika Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 31, 35, 40 Z.360575 Mixed 2009/09/16 Forsaken
B
Holder

Société Des Produits Nestlé S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 29, 32 Z.362549 Mixed 2009/11/06 Registered
B
Holder

Icebreaker Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 Z.377922 Mixed 2010/11/19 Registered
B
Holder

Fundacja Rozwoju Społeczeństwa Informacyjnego

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 41, 42 Z.381023 Mixed 2011/02/07 Registered
B
Holder

Security Training And Consulting Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 9, 41 Z.388381 Mixed 2011/07/28 Registered
B
Holder

Ciemiecki Zbigniew

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 42 Z.391417 Mixed 2011/10/11 Forsaken
B
Holder

Banknot Financial Spółka Akcyjna W Organizacji

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36 Z.392441 Mixed 2011/11/04 Forsaken
35, 36 Z.392439 Mixed 2011/11/04 Forsaken
B
Holder

Bogusław Wójtowicz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 41, 43, 44 Z.395531 Mixed 2012/01/23 Registered
B
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowe Aro Karoń Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12, 18, 35 Z.405589 Mixed 2012/10/09 Registered
B
Holder

E-Dym.pl Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 34, 35 Z.408358 Mixed 2012/12/17 Registered
B
Holder

Badura Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25, 26 Z.424222 Mixed 2014/01/29 Application Published
18, 25, 26 Z.424221 Mixed 2014/01/29 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.