Trademark Information

P

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark P is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on clothing; hand tools; electrical and scientific apparatus; rubber goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; paper goods and printed matter; machinery; toys and sporting goods; metal goods; vehicles; environmental control apparatus; nonmetallic building materials; leather goods; fabrics; pharmaceuticals; light beverages; and housewares and glass, plus the following services: advertising and business; telecommunications; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; treatment of materials; personal; building construction and repair; and insurance and financial.
The record is owned by "KRUGER" S.C. Sebastian Lubas, Marcin Lubas; "POKÓJ" SPÓŁDZIELNIA ELEKTROTECHNICZNA; "WORLD EXPO INTERNATIONAL" Spółka z o.o.; B&Q PLC; GIGANTO POLSKA SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; LETTRA-GRAPHIC W. CZUBA I S-KA SPÓŁKA JAWNA; PIOMA-ODLEWNIA SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; POKÓJ SPÓŁDZIELNIA ELEKTROTECHNICZNA; POLMOSTRÓW SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; POLSKI ZWIĄZEK PRZETWÓRCÓW TWORZYW SZTUCZNYCH; PROZAP SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowe "PROWERK" Sp. z o.o.; PUWALSKI & PUWALSKA spółka partnerska Kancelaria Radców Prawnych; SADOWSKI JAKUB; TAKEDA GmbH; THE COCA-COLA COMPANY; and Zakłady Sprzętu Sportowego POLSPORT Sp. z o.o..
P
Holder

Dunajski Henryk, Falgowski Henryk, Stolarz Bogdan Pentra S.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2, 6, 9, 11, 12, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, 32 Z.215473 Mixed 2000/03/17 Forsaken
P
Holder

Polplant Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
28, 31, 39 Z.217841 Mixed 2000/04/28 Forsaken
P
Holder

Newell Rubbermaid Poland S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 40 Z.218997 Mixed 2000/05/26 Registration Cancelled
P
Holder

Petrus S.c.barbara Barbara Wolska, Waldemar Wolski, Genowefa Mach

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 37, 38, 43 Z.224105 Mixed 2000/09/14 Forsaken
P
Holder

"pokój" Spółdzielnia Elektrotechniczna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8, 9, 17, 20 Z.224484 Mixed 2000/09/22 Registered
6, 9, 40 Z.224486 Mixed 2000/09/22 Forsaken
P
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Projektowania Modernizacji I Rozwoju Z.a. "puławy" S.a. -Prozap Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 Z.231480 Mixed 2001/02/12 Forsaken
P
Holder

Przemysłówka Łódź Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19, 37, 42 Z.234027 Mixed 2001/04/04 Forsaken
P
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowe "prowerk" Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9, 11, 17, 19, 37, 42 Z.243977 Mixed 2001/12/07 Registered
P
Holder

The Coca-Cola Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 Z.242373 Mixed 2001/10/30 Registered
P
Holder

B&q Plc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 8 Z.246088 Mixed 2002/02/05 Registered
P
Holder

Soraya Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 Z.249951 3D 2002/04/30 Registration Cancelled
3 Z.249950 3D 2002/04/30 Registration Cancelled
P
Holder

"world Expo International" Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35 Z.250889 3D 2002/05/27 Registered
P
Holder

Suncraft Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 12 Z.280941 Mixed 2004/05/19 Registration Cancelled
P
Holder

Polskie Stowarzyszenie Przetwórców Tworzyw Sztucznych

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 42 Z.285314 Mixed 2004/09/13 Forsaken
P
Holder

Zakłady Sprzętu Sportowego Polsport Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 21, 28 Z.292930 Mixed 2005/03/25 Registered
P
Holder

Skarb Państwa Reprezentowany Przez Ministra Nauki I Szkolnictwa Wyższego

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 41, 43 Z.302619 Mixed 2005/10/18 Forsaken
P
Holder

Takeda Gmbh

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 Z.316826 Mixed 2006/10/17 Registered
P
Holder

"kruger" S.c. Sebastian Lubas, Marcin Lubas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 Z.340280 Mixed 2008/04/29 Registered
P
Holder

Puwalski & Puwalska Spółka Partnerska Kancelaria Radców Prawnych

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 45 Z.355981 Mixed 2009/05/18 Registered
P
Holder

Pokój Spółdzielnia Elektrotechniczna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9 Z.380676 Mixed 2011/01/31 Registered
P
Holder

Polmostrów Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12 Z.383586 Mixed 2011/04/04 Registered
P
Holder

Piwowarczyk Władysław F.p.h.u. Bastar

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 Z.392534 Denominative 2011/11/07 Application Published
P
Holder

Pioma-Odlewnia Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 40 Z.394429 Mixed 2011/12/21 Registered
P
Holder

Ney Marta Ney Piotr Pierrade The Lava Stone Bistro Spółka Cywilna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 32, 41, 43 Z.398270 Mixed 2012/01/19 Application Published
P
Holder

Prozap Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 Z.398407 Mixed 2012/03/21 Registered
P
Holder

Sadowski Jakub

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 24, 25 Z.408254 Mixed 2012/12/14 Registered
P
Holder

Lettra-Graphic W. Czuba I S-Ka Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 28, 35, 41 Z.409406 Mixed 2013/01/20 Registered
P
Holder

Szokaluk Zenon Big-Szok Dziewiarstwo I Krawiectwo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 25, 35, 40, 42 Z.412706 Mixed 2013/04/09 Application Published
P
Holder

Wyborowa Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 Z.413133 Mixed 2013/04/16 Application Published
P
Holder

Posterro Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 35, 38, 41, 42, 45 Z.415350 Mixed 2013/06/12 Application Published
P
Holder

Porta Kmi Poland Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością Spółka Komandytowo-Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19 Z.416761 Mixed 2013/07/17 Application Published
P
Holder

Giganto Polska Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 38, 41, 42 Z.418206 Mixed 2013/08/26 Registered
P
Holder

Polski Związek Przetwórców Tworzyw Sztucznych

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 45 Z.419732 Mixed 2013/10/01 Registered
Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.