Trademark Information

BEST

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark BEST is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on chemicals; metal goods; rubber goods; nonmetallic building materials; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; meats and processed foods; paper goods and printed matter; light beverages; machinery; hand tools; cordage and fibers; electrical and scientific apparatus; leather goods; and pharmaceuticals, plus the following services: education and entertainment; and advertising and business.
The record is owned by "Meble Vox Spółka z o.o. Spółka Komandytowo - Akcyjna"; "SOKOŁÓW" Spółka Akcyjna; EMPIK ASSETS SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; FIRMA HANDLOWO-USŁUGOWA Marzanna Letkiman; PÓŁNOCNA GRUPA NARZĘDZIOWA SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; TELCON Sp. z o.o.; and Zakład Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowy "BEST-PEST" Małgorzata Świętosławska, Jacek Świętosławski Spółka Jawna.
Best
Holder

Jaśkowski Zygmunt Oficyna Wydawnicza Best

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 Z.224943 Mixed 2000/10/02 Registration Cancelled
Best
Holder

"sokołów" Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 Z.227454 Mixed 2000/11/20 Registered
Best
Holder

Empik Assets Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 41 Z.250466 Mixed 2002/05/16 Registered
16, 41 Z.250467 Denominative 2002/05/16 Registered
Best
Holder

Zakład Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowy "best-Pest" Małgorzata Świętosławska, Jacek Świętosławski Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 Z.256499 Mixed 2002/10/21 Registered
5 Z.256498 Mixed 2002/10/21 Registered
Best
Holder

"meble Vox Spółka Z O.o. Spółka Komandytowo - Akcyjna"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 6, 17, 19, 20 Z.273179 Mixed 2003/11/27 Registered
Best
Holder

Telcon Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 18, 20 Z.318179 Mixed 2006/11/20 Registered
Best
Holder

Firma Handlowo-Usługowa Marzanna Letkiman

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 35 Z.330924 Mixed 2007/10/02 Registered
Best
Holder

Północna Grupa Narzędziowa Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 8, 22 Z.382122 Mixed 2011/03/03 Registered
Best
Holder

Stefańczyk Jerzy Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Usługowo-Handlowe Best

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8, 25, 35 Z.411077 Mixed 2013/02/27 Application Published
Best
Holder

Kross Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 Z.424790 Mixed 2014/02/12 Registration Cancelled
12 Z.429703 Mixed 2014/06/05 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.