Trademark Information

R

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark R is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on leather goods; cordage and fibers; clothing; fancy goods; medical apparatus; jewelry; chemicals; paints; lubricants and fuels; pharmaceuticals; metal goods; paper goods and printed matter; rubber goods; nonmetallic building materials; meats and processed foods; staple foods; natural agricultural products; light beverages; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; and housewares and glass, plus the following services: building construction and repair; education and entertainment; computer, scientific & legal; advertising and business; insurance and financial; treatment of materials; transportation and storage; and personal.
The record is owned by "REPORTER" S.A.; Agencja Techniki Medycznej ATMED, Zygmunt Rafalski; Akademia Techniczno-Rolnicza im. Jana i Jędrzeja Śniadeckich; ARTMAN S.A.; JUBILER Roman Kaźmierczak; Payless ShoeSource Worldwide, Inc.; POLIRAT Spółka z o.o.; RAVAGO S.A.; REAL S.A.; Regina 900 Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; Rosiński i S-ka Spółka Akcyjna Zakład Produkcji Opakowań; Rovers Polska Spółka z o.o.; and The Riverside Company.
R
Holder

Jubiler Roman Kaźmierczak

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14, 36, 40 Z.230818 Mixed 2001/01/29 Registered
R
Holder

Sabmiller Finance B.v.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 Z.232536 Mixed 2001/03/07 Forsaken
32 Z.232537 Mixed 2001/03/07 Forsaken
R
Holder

Lotos Czechowice Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 4, 35 Z.236596 Mixed 2001/06/05 Forsaken
R
Holder

Polskie Bractwo Kawalerów Gutenberga

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 Z.239842 Mixed 2001/08/21 Registration Cancelled
R
Holder

Polskie Bractwo Kawalerów Gutenberga

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 Z.245402 Mixed 2002/01/18 Forsaken
R
Holder

Polirat Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 Z.250431 Mixed 2002/05/16 Registered
R
Holder

"romax" Roman Błędowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 37 Z.258941 Mixed 2002/12/18 Forsaken
R
Holder

Radosław Chmura

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 38, 41, 42 Z.259100 Mixed 2002/12/20 Forsaken
9, 16, 35, 38, 41, 42 Z.263491 Mixed 2003/04/14 Forsaken
R
Holder

Akademia Techniczno-Rolnicza Im. Jana I Jędrzeja Śniadeckich

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41, 42 Z.259787 Mixed 2003/01/16 Registered
R
Holder

The Riverside Company

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 Z.264562 Mixed 2003/05/09 Registered
R
Holder

Real S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31, 32, 36 Z.265242 Mixed 2003/05/23 Registered
R
Holder

Ravago S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 16, 17, 19, 35, 37, 39, 40, 42, 45 Z.305379 Mixed 2006/01/27 Registered
R
Holder

Resinex Poland Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 16, 17, 19, 35, 37, 39, 40, 42, 45 Z.305380 Mixed 2006/01/27 Forsaken
R
Holder

Rovers Polska Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 35, 39 Z.305873 Mixed 2006/02/08 Registered
R
Holder

Agencja Techniki Medycznej Atmed, Zygmunt Rafalski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10, 37 Z.308298 Mixed 2006/03/27 Registered
R
Holder

Rosiński I S-Ka, Sp. Z O.o. Zakład Produkcji Opakowań

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 21 Z.314543 Mixed 2006/08/19 Application Refused
3, 21 Z.317081 Mixed 2006/10/23 Registration Cancelled
3, 21 Z.317080 Mixed 2006/10/23 Registration Cancelled
3, 21 Z.323933 Mixed 2007/04/12 Application Refused
R
Holder

Rosiński I S-Ka Spółka Akcyjna Zakład Produkcji Opakowań

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 21 Z.314542 Mixed 2006/08/19 Registered
R
Holder

Rosiński I S-Ka Spółka Akcyjna Zakład Produkcji Opakowań

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 21 Z.317079 Mixed 2006/10/23 Registered
R
Holder

"reporter" S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 22, 25, 26 Z.318643 Mixed 2006/12/04 Registered
R
Holder

Rosiński I S-Ka, Spółka Z O.o. Zakład Produkcji Opakowań

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 21 Z.325362 Mixed 2007/05/17 Application Refused
R
Holder

Artman S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25, 35 Z.332330 Mixed 2007/10/31 Registered
R
Holder

"remode" Tadeusz Szmel, Piotr Szmel Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 35, 42 Z.356832 Mixed 2009/06/05 Registration Cancelled
R
Holder

Regina 900 Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 Z.375334 Mixed 2010/09/13 Registered
R
Holder

Regium Group Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36 Z.386719 Mixed 2011/06/14 Forsaken
R
Holder

Payless Shoesource Worldwide, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 Z.390958 Mixed 2011/09/30 Registered
R
Holder

Bober Anna Agencja Jeździecka A.a. Bober

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 Z.403313 Mixed 2012/07/26 Application Published
R
Holder

4 Fun Media Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 38, 41 Z.405438 Mixed 2012/10/05 Registration Cancelled
R
Holder

Hurtownia Środków Do Produkcji Rolno-Spożywczej Rolnik Grajewski I Kaczmarek Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 39, 44 Z.413138 Mixed 2013/04/16 Application Published
R
Holder

Saternus Artur

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40 Z.419104 Mixed 2013/09/17 Application Published
R
Holder

Aro Form Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25 Z.422477 Denominative 2013/12/09 Registration Cancelled
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.