Trademark Information

SONATA

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark SONATA is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on nonmetallic building materials; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; meats and processed foods; staple foods; light beverages; paper goods and printed matter; environmental control apparatus; and clothing.
The record is owned by "DREWBET" GRZYB-KOTYNIA-ROGACZEWSKI Spółka Jawna; "STOKROTKA" SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; BAKOMA SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; CERSANIT S.A.; FABRYKA PAPIERU CZERWONAK Spółka z o.o.; INSTAL-PROJEKT Gawłowscy, Ścierzyńscy Spółka Jawna; and Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe „CORIN” B. i M. Hanczka Spółka Jawna.
Sonata
Holder

Deger Spóła Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 Z.233065 Denominative 2001/03/16 Forsaken
Sonata
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe „Corin” B. I M. Hanczka Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 Z.239197 Denominative 2001/08/02 Registered
Sonata
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno Handlowo Usługowe "pro-Lab" Sp. Z O. O.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 Z.255661 Denominative 2002/09/30 Forsaken
Sonata
Holder

Firma Mięsno-Wędliniarska "ajpi"

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 Z.259106 Denominative 2002/12/20 Registration Cancelled
Sonata
Holder

"drewbet" Grzyb-Kotynia-Rogaczewski Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 Z.280869 Denominative 2004/05/17 Registered
Sonata
Holder

"herbapol-Lublin" Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 30, 32 Z.287340 Denominative 2004/11/03 Forsaken
Sonata
Holder

Instal-Projekt Gawłowscy, Ścierzyńscy Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11 Z.306313 Denominative 2006/02/20 Registered
Sonata
Holder

Bakoma Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30 Z.317478 Mixed 2006/11/02 Registered
Sonata
Holder

Fabryka Papieru Czerwonak Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 Z.324000 Denominative 2007/04/16 Registered
Sonata
Holder

Lukas Bank Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 36 Z.327283 Denominative 2007/07/03 Application Published
Sonata
Holder

Cersanit S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 Z.335901 Denominative 2008/01/31 Registered
Sonata
Holder

Zakład Mechaniki I Elektroniki "zamel" Sp. J. Józef Dzida, Wojciech Dzida, Katarzyna Łodzińska

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 Z.343727 Denominative 2008/07/17 Application Refused
Sonata
Holder

Zakład Meblowy Layman Ryszard Seroka

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 Z.358718 Mixed 2009/07/27 Application Refused
Sonata
Holder

"stokrotka" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5 Z.362560 Denominative 2009/11/06 Registered
Sonata
Holder

Bakoma Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 32 Z.382231 Denominative 2011/03/07 Registered
Sonata
Holder

Chrzęszczyk Maciej

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 38, 42, 45 Z.423684 Mixed 2014/01/16 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.