Trademark Information

K

Country

Poland

Change country
The trademark K is registered in Poland. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on leather goods; clothing; meats and processed foods; metal goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; paper goods and printed matter; staple foods; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; electrical and scientific apparatus; hand tools; environmental control apparatus; rubber goods; machinery; vehicles; fabrics; nonmetallic building materials; and light beverages, plus the following services: insurance and financial; treatment of materials; advertising and business; education and entertainment; hotels and restaurants; building construction and repair; medical, beauty & agricultural; telecommunications; computer, scientific & legal; personal; and transportation and storage.
The record is owned by "KRENIG" Spółka z o.o.; ANIMEX Sp. z o.o.; ANIMEX Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; BŁAŻEJEWICZ HALINA ZAKŁAD PRZETWÓRSTWA TWORZYW SZTUCZNYCH; Biały Kruk Spółka z o.o.; DOBRZAŃSKI RAFAŁ; Firma Handlowo-Usługowa „KRAKOWSKI" Sławomir Krakowski; Firma Techniczno-Handlowa "PAKO-KOPIŃSKA" Szumal-Klimera Lucyna; FUNDACJA KULTURAL KOLEKTIV; KATARINA KATIUSZA, Katarzyna Warszawska; Katowickie Zakłady Chemii Gospodarczej "POLLENA - SAVONA" Spółka z o.o.; KERATRONIK Arkadiusz Wasikowski; KISAN SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; KLOSE - POMORSKA FABRYKA MEBLI Sp. z o.o.; KOMERC Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością; KONTAKT - SIMON Spółka Akcyjna; KONTAKT-SIMON Spółka Akcyjna; KRAKOWSKI PARK TECHNOLOGICZNY SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; LUKAS Bank Spółka Akcyjna; Mariusz Jan Szabłowski; MURATOR EXPO SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ; Powiat Kartuski; Przedsiębiorstwo Barbara Kaczmarek Spółka Jawna; Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowe "KAREL II" Jacek Dziubiński i Krzysztof Karel Spółka Jawna; Publicat S.A.; Tomasz Lipiński; TYMBARK - GMW Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.; ZETKAMA Spółka Akcyjna; and Związek Centralny Dzieła Kolpinga w Polsce.
K
Holder

Związek Centralny Dzieła Kolpinga W Polsce

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 41, 43, 44 Z.212102 Mixed 2000/01/05 Registered
K
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Usługowe Konsbud Spółka Z O. O.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 42 Z.212060 Mixed 2000/01/05 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

"kames" Kawalec I Wspólnicy Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 Z.214183 Mixed 2000/02/23 Forsaken
K
Holder

Kulczyk Holding S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36 Z.215603 Mixed 2000/03/22 Forsaken
35, 36 Z.215602 Mixed 2000/03/22 Forsaken
35, 36 Z.215601 Mixed 2000/03/22 Forsaken
K
Holder

Dom Wydawniczy Kruszona Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 38, 39, 41, 42 Z.220552 Mixed 2000/06/28 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

"polskie Huty Stali" S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 4, 6, 19, 35, 36, 37, 38, 40, 41, 42, 43 Z.220862 Mixed 2000/07/04 Forsaken
K
Holder

Grześ-Noga Karina,luleczko Zofia Klockiewicz S.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 35, 37, 39 Z.227682 Mixed 2000/11/23 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

Naftowo Gazowe Przedsiębiorstwo Budowlano Montażowe Karpaty S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 37, 39, 40, 42 Z.231069 Mixed 2001/02/05 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

"plum" Mariusz Kowalski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 Z.231717 Denominative 2001/02/16 Application Refused
K
Holder

British American Tobacco (Brands) Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 Z.232231 Mixed 2001/02/28 Forsaken
K
Holder

Swarzędz Mebla Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 42 Z.236099 Mixed 2001/05/24 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

Swarzędz Meble Sa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20, 42 Z.236100 Mixed 2001/05/24 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

Kontakt - Simon Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 20 Z.239740 Mixed 2001/08/17 Registered
K
Holder

Fabryka Sprzętu Elektrotechnicznego "kontakt" S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 20 Z.239739 Mixed 2001/08/17 Forsaken
K
Holder

Zakłady Drzewne Spółdzielnia Pracy

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19, 20, 21 Z.250440 Mixed 2002/05/16 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

Biały Kruk Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 41 Z.251515 Mixed 2002/06/13 Registered
K
Holder

Wasikowski Arkadiusz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 37, 38, 39, 42 Z.255041 Denominative 2002/09/13 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

Tsi Brands, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 Z.255621 Mixed 2002/09/27 Forsaken
K
Holder

Polska Izba Przemysłu Targowego

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 41, 42 Z.265985 Mixed 2003/06/09 Forsaken
K
Holder

Międzynarodowe Targi Poznańskie Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 Z.267147 Mixed 2003/07/09 Forsaken
K
Holder

Kontakt-Simon Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 20 Z.272124 Mixed 2003/11/03 Forsaken
9, 11, 20 Z.272125 Mixed 2003/11/03 Registered
K
Holder

Katowickie Zakłady Chemii Gospodarczej "pollena - Savona" Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5 Z.278503 Mixed 2004/03/29 Registered
K
Holder

Animex Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 Z.279842 Mixed 2004/04/26 Registered
29 Z.279837 Mixed 2004/04/26 Registered
K
Holder

Klose - Pomorska Fabryka Mebli Sp. Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 Z.280365 Mixed 2004/05/04 Registered
K
Holder

Tomasz Lipiński

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 35, 41 Z.282846 Mixed 2004/07/07 Registered
K
Holder

Firma Handlowo-Usługowa „Krakowski" Sławomir Krakowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37, 40, 44 Z.289674 Mixed 2005/01/07 Registered
K
Holder

Zetkama Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7 Z.290376 Mixed 2005/01/27 Registered
K
Holder

Krzysztof Karel I Jacek Dziubiński

Class Record Type Presentation Status
11, 35, 39 Z.292108 Mixed 2005/03/07 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

"krenig" Spółka Z O.o.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25, 36 Z.295013 Mixed 2005/05/16 Registered
K
Holder

Publicat S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 42 Z.296217 Mixed 2005/06/09 Registered
K
Holder

Kawalec Rajmund

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 43 Z.306213 Mixed 2006/02/16 Registration Cancelled
K
Holder

Tymbark - Gmw Sp. Z O.o. Sp. K.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 29, 30, 32 Z.306598 Mixed 2006/02/24 Registered
K
Holder

Lukas Bank Spółka Akcyjna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 36 Z.309791 Mixed 2006/04/20 Registered
16, 36 Z.309790 Mixed 2006/04/20 Registered
K
Holder

Katarina Katiusza, Katarzyna Warszawska

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 Z.312450 Mixed 2006/06/27 Registered
K
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Barbara Kaczmarek Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 19 Z.313627 Mixed 2006/07/27 Registered
K
Holder

Mariusz Jan Szabłowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24, 25 Z.320406 Mixed 2007/01/22 Registered
K
Holder

Keratronik Arkadiusz Wasikowski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 37, 38, 42 Z.321810 Mixed 2007/02/26 Registered
K
Holder

Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowe "karel Ii" Jacek Dziubiński I Krzysztof Karel Spółka Jawna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 11, 35, 37, 45 Z.326022 Mixed 2007/06/01 Registered
K
Holder

Kisan Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 8, 11, 17, 35, 37, 41, 42 Z.349058 Mixed 2008/11/25 Registered
K
Holder

Animex Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 Z.362950 Mixed 2009/11/16 Registered
29 Z.366049 Mixed 2010/02/08 Registered
29 Z.366048 Mixed 2010/02/08 Registered
K
Holder

Powiat Kartuski

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39, 41 Z.366452 Mixed 2010/02/18 Registered
K
Holder

Komerc Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7, 12 Z.374940 Mixed 2010/09/03 Registered
K
Holder

Firma Techniczno-Handlowa "pako-Kopińska" Szumal-Klimera Lucyna

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 Z.375845 Mixed 2010/09/28 Registered
K
Holder

Kreonex Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 39 Z.390854 Mixed 2011/09/29 Forsaken
K
Holder

Krakowski Park Technologiczny Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35, 36, 41, 42, 45 Z.395683 Mixed 2012/01/25 Registered
K
Holder

Błażejewicz Halina Zakład Przetwórstwa Tworzyw Sztucznych

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 20, 40 Z.396805 Mixed 2012/02/16 Registered
K
Holder

Krystof Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 9, 14, 18, 24, 25, 40, 42 Z.398925 Mixed 2012/04/02 Application Published
3, 9, 14, 18, 24, 25, 40, 42 Z.398924 Mixed 2012/04/02 Application Published
3, 9, 14, 18, 24, 25, 40, 42 Z.399048 Mixed 2012/04/04 Forsaken
3, 9, 14, 18, 24, 25, 40, 42 Z.399049 Mixed 2012/04/04 Forsaken
K
Holder

Murator Expo Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 38, 41 Z.404549 Mixed 2012/09/06 Registered
K
Holder

Kazar Footwear Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18, 25 Z.404739 Mixed 2012/09/13 Application Published
K
Holder

Dobrzański Rafał

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 35, 43 Z.405223 Mixed 2012/09/28 Registered
30, 35, 43 Z.405225 Mixed 2012/09/28 Registered
30, 35, 43 Z.405226 Mixed 2012/09/28 Registered
30, 35, 43 Z.405224 Mixed 2012/09/28 Registered
30, 35, 43 Z.405227 Mixed 2012/09/28 Registered
K
Holder

Fundacja Kultural Kolektiv

Class Record Type Presentation Status
41 Z.412667 Mixed 2013/04/08 Registered
K
Holder

Łazarz Jakub Klock

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 9, 35, 45 Z.418152 Mixed 2013/08/23 Application Published
K
Holder

Kargul Aleksandra Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe Karguii

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25, 43 Z.427015 Mixed 2014/04/03 Application Published
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.