Trademark Information

NATURA

Country

Spain

Change country
The trademark NATURA is registered in Spain. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on fabrics; metal goods; medical apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; chemicals; lubricants and fuels; paints; pharmaceuticals; and electrical and scientific apparatus, plus the following services: hotels and restaurants; transportation and storage; advertising and business; and telecommunications.
The record is owned by ; ALEJANDRO RIOS FREIJO; CONVATEC INC.; G Y J ESPAÑA EDICIONES, S.L. S. EN C.; INFERCO S.L.; JIMENEZ BELINCHON, S.A.; NATURA SELECTION, S.L.; PINTURAS MONTO, S.A.; SC JOHNSON EUROPE SARL; and TELEVISIO DE CATALUNYA, S.A. TVC.
Natura
Holder

Natura Selection, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 M3033573 Mixed 2012/06/05 Registered
Natura
Holder

Casa Santiveri, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30, 32 M0025368B2 Mixed 1914/07/30 Registered
30, 32, 33 M0025368B3 Mixed 1914/07/30 Registered
29, 30 M0025368B1 Mixed 1914/07/30 Registered
1, 5 M0025368B4 Mixed 1914/07/30 Registered
31 M0025368B5 Mixed 1914/07/30 Registered
5, 29, 30, 31 M0025368 Mixed 1914/07/30 Registered
Unknown R0003686 Mixed 1920/11/10 Registered
Natura
Holder

G Y J España Ediciones, S.l. S. En C.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 M0770726 Mixed 1974/11/12 Registered
16 M1719248 Mixed 1992/09/04 Registered
Natura
Holder

Eduardo Maceda Gonzalez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
26 M0874845 Mixed 1978/04/05 Registered
Natura
Holder

Roberto Mares Palou

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 M0907218 Mixed 1979/04/24 Registered
Natura
Holder

Televisio De Catalunya, S.a. Tvc

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38 M1562295 Mixed 1990/04/11 Registered
Natura
Holder

Pinturas Monto, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
2 M2054453 Mixed 1996/10/25 Registered
Natura
Holder

Inferco S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 M2120873 Mixed 1997/08/12 Registered
Natura
Holder

Jimenez Belinchon, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4, 39 M2729296 Mixed 2006/09/07 Registered
Natura
Holder

Sc Johnson Europe Sarl

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5, 9 M2804630 Denominative 2007/12/14 Registered
Natura
Holder

Alejandro Rios Freijo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
43 M2828964 Mixed 2008/05/21 Registered
Natura
Holder

Convatec Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 M2873273 Denominative 2009/04/24 Registered
Natura
Holder

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 M3105444 Mixed 2013/12/20 Registered
24 M3112825 Mixed 2014/02/26 Registered
Class 0:

Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.