Trademark Information

V

Country

Spain

Change country
The trademark V is registered in Spain. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on jewelry; electrical and scientific apparatus; paper goods and printed matter; staple foods; wine and spirits; cosmetics and cleaning preparations; pharmaceuticals; natural agricultural products; vehicles; meats and processed foods; clothing; leather goods; hand tools; fabrics; light beverages; rubber goods; machinery; nonmetallic building materials; and lubricants and fuels, plus the following services: insurance and financial; personal; advertising and business; telecommunications; education and entertainment; transportation and storage; building construction and repair; treatment of materials; computer, scientific & legal; and hotels and restaurants.
The record is owned by ADDVERA PARTNERS, S.L.P.; ALEJANDRO VALLEJO GARCIA; BANCO DE VASCONIA, S.A.; BERLYS ALIMENTACION, S.A.; BODEGAS CASTAÑO, S.L.; CARLOS ENSEÑAT RINCÓN, S.A.; COMBE INTERNATIONAL LTD.; COOPERATIVA EL QUINTANAR, S.L.; DEHESA DE LOS RECITALES, S.L.; EDICIONES VICENS VIVES, S.A.; EL RANCHITO DE DOÑANA, S.L.; ESTABLECIMIENTOS VALLE, S.L.; ESTEBAN ESTEBAN GARCIA; FLAMINGO - INDUSTRIA OURIVESARIA S.A.; FOUAD TEYANI HAMMU; FRANCISCO PARRILLA FRIAS; FRANCISCO SANCHEZ VICENTE; GARCIBRAVO, S.A. (GANADERIA DE); GRANJAS OVIMAR S.A.; GREGORIO OVEJERO JIMENEZ; GRUPO DE PROYECTOS SOCIALES DE GESTION, S.A.; ILICE COMUNICACIONES SLU; INDUSTRIAS RODRIGUEZ, S.A.; INMUEBLE CASA ASTURIAS S.L.; JAIME VAREA OLIVA; JESUS DAVID PAZO GOMEZ; JOAN CASAS BOSCH; JOSE DAVID VILARIÑO RODRIGUEZ; JOSE LUIS VARGAS ALGECIRAS; JOSE MARIA FERNANDEZ DE LA VEGA Y SEDANO; JUAN BAUTISTA VAQUER SUÑE; JUAN MARIA RUBIO ALARCON DE LA LASTRA; JUAN MIGUEL VERA ALCARAZ; KENSY NEW YORK, S.L.; LA VANGUARDIA EDICIONES, S.L.; LA VOZ DE GALICIA, S.A.; LABORATORIOS VALQUER, S.L.; MANUEL MARQUEZ VALADEZ; MARIA ISABEL JIMENEZ GRANDE; MARIA JOSEFA GUTIERREZ PEREIRA; MARIBEL MARTIN MARTIN; MARROQUINERIA VLADY, S.L.; MERCADOS CENTRALES DE ABASTECIMIENTO DE VALENCIA, S.A. MERCAVALENCIA, S.A.; PALOMA ESCRIBANO SAEZ; PEDRO Y PILAR CAPARROS, S.C.P.; PERFELENA, S.L.U.; ROBERTO MORAN RUBIO; SAINT-GOBAIN DISTRIBUCIÓN CONSTRUCCIÓN, S.L.; SOCIEDAD AGRICOLA MENCACHON, S.L.; SOCIEDAD ANONIMA EDUARDO VIEIRA; SUMINISTRO DE BEBIDAS S.A. (SUBESA); SUMINISTRO DE BEBIDAS, S.A. (SUBESA); SUMINISTROS VIRMA, S.L.; UNION CHACINERA DE CORTECONCEPCION, S.L.; V. OVILO, S.L.; VALDEFOREST, S.A.; VALENCE TECHNOLOGY CAYMAN ISLANDS INC.; VALENTIN GARCIA HERREROS; VALENTINO S.P.A.; VALLE GALBARRO, S.L.; VALQUEJIGOSO, S.L.; VALUE LINE, INC.; VANELI CORREAS, S.L.; VANS, INC.; VAPLA, S.A.; VAUXHALL MOTORS, LTD.; VECTOR ESPAÑA, S.A.; VIDECART, S.A.; VILA HERMANOS CERERIA, S.A.; VISA INTERNATIONAL SERVICE ASSOCIATION; VITALGER, S.A.U.; VOSOCIN, S.L.; and ZAELAN, S.L..
V
Holder

Combe International Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3, 5 M3025488 Mixed 2012/04/04 Registered
3, 5 M2535722 Mixed 2003/04/10 Registered
3, 5 M2996158 Mixed 2011/08/26 Registered
V
Holder

Inmueble Casa Asturias S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 M3047887 Mixed 2012/10/10 Registered
V
Holder

Viajar Distribucion Television Digital S.l.u.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 41, 42 M3061729 Mixed 2013/02/01 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
V
Holder

Juan Pedro Domecq Morenes

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M0038191 Mixed 1920/03/25 Registered
V
Holder

Hero España, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 M0084893 Mixed 1931/03/28 Registered
V
Holder

Hero Espa/a, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M0084894 Mixed 1931/03/28 Registered
V
Holder

Jose Maria Badiella Abril

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 M0167133 Mixed 1945/05/22 Registered
V
Holder

Galletas Siro, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 M0360321 Mixed 1960/02/08 Registered
V
Holder

Valpercan, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 17 M0503517 Mixed 1966/05/07 Registered
V
Holder

Viuda De Rafael Estevan Giménez, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 M0522582 Mixed 1967/01/21 Registered
V
Holder

Agrofor, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 M0737240 Mixed 1973/12/26 Registered
V
Holder

Veedol International Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 M0771275 Mixed 1974/11/15 Registered
V
Holder

Pedro Rodamilans De La O.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 M0958427 Mixed 1980/11/17 Registered
V
Holder

Fujikin Incorporated

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6, 7 M2975794 Mixed 1981/01/29 Registered
V
Holder

Videcart, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 M1028701 Mixed 1983/02/10 Registered
7, 19 M2700588 Mixed 1995/11/21 Registered
V
Holder

Consejo Regulador De La Denominacion De Origen Valdepeñas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32 M1098537 Mixed 1985/03/12 Registered
V
Holder

Consejo Regulador Denominacion Origen Valdepeñas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 M1098538 Mixed 1985/03/12 Registered
V
Holder

Covidien Ag

Class Record Type Presentation Status
10 M1106712 Mixed 1985/05/27 Registered
V
Holder

Victor Caparros Reyes

Class Record Type Presentation Status
18 M1147150 Mixed 1986/05/19 Registered
14 M1147149 Mixed 1986/05/19 Registered
V
Holder

Josep Ma Abad Parera

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 M1200231 Mixed 1987/05/13 Registered
18 M1200230 Mixed 1987/05/13 Registered
V
Holder

Suministros Virma, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 M1223422 Mixed 1987/12/07 Registered
39 M1223423 Mixed 1987/12/07 Registered
V
Holder

Valentino S.p.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
24 M1575688 Mixed 1990/06/21 Registered
25 M1575689 Mixed 1990/06/21 Registered
3 M1575687 Mixed 1990/06/21 Registered
V
Holder

Carlos Enseñat Rincón, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 M1617097 Mixed 1991/02/12 Registered
V
Holder

Perfelena, S.l.u.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 M1660049 Mixed 1991/10/08 Registered
V
Holder

Sociedad Anonima Eduardo Vieira

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 M1722318 Mixed 1992/09/28 Registered
V
Holder

Juan Maria Rubio Alarcon De La Lastra

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M1736209 Mixed 1992/12/10 Registered
V
Holder

Garcibravo, S.a. (Ganaderia De)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M1736252 Mixed 1992/12/18 Registered
V
Holder

Dehesa De Los Recitales, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M1739473 Mixed 1993/01/14 Registered
V
Holder

La Vanguardia Ediciones, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 25, 35, 38, 42 M2541439 Mixed 1993/02/26 Registered
V
Holder

Granjas Ovimar S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 M1758825 Mixed 1993/04/29 Registered
39 M1758826 Mixed 1993/04/29 Registered
V
Holder

Cooperativa El Quintanar, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M1758965 Mixed 1993/04/30 Registered
V
Holder

Jose Maria Fernandez De La Vega Y Sedano

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M1761455 Mixed 1993/05/14 Registered
V
Holder

Maria Isabel Jimenez Grande

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M1766417 Mixed 1993/06/09 Registered
V
Holder

Valence Technology Cayman Islands Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 M1787672 Mixed 1993/11/03 Registered
V
Holder

Saint-Gobain Distribución Construcción, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 M1800795 Mixed 1994/01/28 Registered
V
Holder

Vauxhall Motors, Ltd.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 M1911589 Mixed 1994/06/30 Registered
V
Holder

Value Line, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 M1926416 Mixed 1994/10/17 Registered
16 M1926417 Mixed 1994/10/17 Registered
V
Holder

Juan Miguel Vera Alcaraz

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 M1930327 Mixed 1994/11/10 Registered
V
Holder

Joan Casas Bosch

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40 M1942492 Mixed 1995/01/20 Registered
V
Holder

Establecimientos Valle, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 M1980829 Mixed 1995/08/08 Registered
V
Holder

Banco De Vasconia, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 35, 36, 38, 41 M2684613 Mixed 1995/11/15 Registered
V
Holder

Vaneli Correas, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 M2011635 Mixed 1996/02/12 Registered
V
Holder

Maria Josefa Gutierrez Pereira

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 M2026600 Mixed 1996/04/30 Registered
V
Holder

Francisco Sanchez Vicente

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2077960 Mixed 1997/03/03 Registered
V
Holder

Valdeforest, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2092823 Mixed 1997/05/19 Registered
V
Holder

Gregorio Ovejero Jimenez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 M2114249 Mixed 1997/09/18 Registered
V
Holder

Vans, Inc.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 M2168392 Mixed 1998/06/12 Registered
25 M2168391 Mixed 1998/06/12 Registered
V
Holder

Union Chacinera De Corteconcepcion, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 M2231219 Mixed 1999/04/30 Registered
V
Holder

Mercados Centrales De Abastecimiento De Valencia, S.a. Mercavalencia, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 M2242396 Mixed 1999/06/21 Registered
V
Holder

Laboratorios Valquer, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 M2243100 Mixed 1999/06/24 Registered
V
Holder

Jesus David Pazo Gomez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2250627 Mixed 1999/07/29 Registered
V
Holder

Sociedad Agricola Mencachon, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2260621 Mixed 1999/09/30 Registered
V
Holder

Industrias Rodriguez, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 M2269728 Mixed 1999/11/12 Registered
30 M2269729 Mixed 1999/11/12 Registered
30 M2271763 Mixed 1999/11/19 Registered
5 M2274404 Mixed 1999/11/30 Registered
30 M2921364 Mixed 2010/03/25 Registered
V
Holder

Suministro De Bebidas, S.a. (Subesa)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 N0224108 Mixed 1999/12/10 Registered
35 N0224107 Mixed 1999/12/10 Registered
35 N0224109 Mixed 1999/12/10 Registered
16 M2509914 Mixed 2002/10/25 Registered
38 M2510164 Mixed 2002/10/28 Registered
35 M2510620 Mixed 2002/10/30 Registered
V
Holder

Paloma Escribano Saez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 M2278377 Mixed 1999/12/20 Registered
16 M2329133 Mixed 2000/06/30 Registered
35 M2329134 Mixed 2000/06/30 Registered
V
Holder

Grupo De Proyectos Sociales De Gestion, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
37 M2386005 Mixed 2001/03/15 Registered
V
Holder

Alejandro Vallejo Garcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 M2392586 Mixed 2001/04/06 Registered
V
Holder

Vitalger, S.a.u.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 M2414608 Mixed 2001/07/12 Registered
V
Holder

La Voz De Galicia, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16 M2426884 Mixed 2001/09/26 Registered
V
Holder

Valentin Garcia Herreros

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 M2480238 Mixed 2002/05/31 Registered
V
Holder

Roberto Moran Rubio

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 M2488713 Mixed 2002/07/10 Registered
V
Holder

Ediciones Vicens Vives, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9, 16, 41 M2503621 Mixed 2002/09/12 Registered
V
Holder

Suministro De Bebidas S.a. (Subesa)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 M2510321 Mixed 2002/10/29 Registered
V
Holder

Juan Bautista Vaquer Suñe

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29 M2540543 Mixed 2003/05/14 Registered
V
Holder

V. Ovilo, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 33 M2541144 Mixed 2003/05/19 Registered
V
Holder

Esteban Esteban Garcia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2544620 Mixed 2003/06/05 Registered
V
Holder

Zaelan, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 M2551529 Mixed 2003/07/14 Registered
V
Holder

El Ranchito De Doñana, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2568399 Mixed 2003/11/21 Registered
V
Holder

Flamingo - Industria Ourivesaria S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 M2581396 Mixed 2004/02/17 Registered
V
Holder

Jose David Vilariño Rodriguez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2621244 Mixed 2004/11/05 Registered
V
Holder

Jose Luis Vargas Algeciras

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 M2629125 Mixed 2004/12/24 Registered
V
Holder

Visa International Service Association

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36 M2640650 Mixed 2005/03/09 Registered
36 M2640649 Mixed 2005/03/09 Registered
V
Holder

Vapla, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 M2652473 Mixed 2005/05/19 Registered
V
Holder

Ilice Comunicaciones Slu

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 38 N0263436 Mixed 2005/10/06 Registered
V
Holder

Fouad Teyani Hammu

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 M2703383 Mixed 2006/03/27 Registered
V
Holder

Vila Hermanos Cereria, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 M2705076 Mixed 2006/04/06 Registered
V
Holder

Jaime Varea Oliva

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 N0266714 Mixed 2006/04/06 Registered
V
Holder

Manuel Marquez Valadez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2712446 Mixed 2006/05/10 Registered
V
Holder

Pedro Y Pilar Caparros, S.c.p.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 M2718233 Mixed 2006/06/21 Registered
V
Holder

Valquejigoso, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 35, 38, 43 M2780797 Mixed 2007/07/02 Registered
V
Holder

Kensy New York, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 M2791479 Mixed 2007/09/25 Registered
V
Holder

Berlys Alimentacion, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 M2798059 Mixed 2007/11/07 Registered
V
Holder

Vector España, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
9 M2827888 Mixed 2008/05/14 Registered
V
Holder

Vosocin, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 M2839054 Mixed 2008/07/28 Registered
V
Holder

Addvera Partners, S.l.p.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
36, 45 M2860903 Mixed 2009/01/27 Registered
V
Holder

Marroquineria Vlady, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 18, 35 M2868575 Mixed 2009/03/18 Registered
16, 18, 35 M2868574 Mixed 2009/03/18 Registered
V
Holder

Bodegas Castaño, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 M2871644 Mixed 2009/04/14 Registered
V
Holder

Valle Galbarro, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2875739 Mixed 2009/05/14 Registered
V
Holder

Francisco Parrilla Frias

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 M2996793 Mixed 2011/09/05 Registered
V
Holder

Samuel De Luque Batuecas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
38, 41 M3079050 Mixed 2013/06/10 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
V
Holder

David Moreno Castaño

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 M3099379 Mixed 2013/11/19 Application Published
V
Holder

Luis Marquez Y Murillo

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M3501268 Mixed 2014/03/10 Application Published
V
Holder

Maribel Martin Martin

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 M3505769 Mixed 2014/04/04 Registered
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 45:

(Personal) Personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals; security services for the protection of property and individuals.