Trademark Information

MP

Country

Spain

Change country
The trademark MP is registered in Spain. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on hand tools; natural agricultural products; musical instruments; nonmetallic building materials; rubber goods; jewelry; machinery; metal goods; furniture and articles not otherwise classified; paper goods and printed matter; staple foods; light beverages; wine and spirits; meats and processed foods; and cosmetics and cleaning preparations, plus the following services: advertising and business; transportation and storage; and computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by EUGENIO MONTERO PEREZ; JOSE ANTONIO MURIEL POMARES; JOSE LUIS PUEBLA UBEDA; M. PASCUAL, S.L.; MADERAS PETEIRO, S.L.; MANUTENCION Y ENVASES PLASTICOS, S.A.; MANUTENCION Y ENVASES PLASTICOS, SA.; MARINAINA, S.L.; MATEO PEREZ ROBLES; MECANICA PRIM, S.A.; MERCADOS DEL PONIENTE, S.A.; METALOR TECHNOLOGIES (IBERICA), S.A.; MONICA PEREA COUTO; MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA, S.L.; MUPAP INTERNACIONAL, S.L.; PEDRO PINGARRON SANTOFIMIA; PEGASUS MISHIN SEIZO KABUSHIKI KAISHA (PEGASUS SEWING MACHINE MFG. CO. LTD.); SPAR ESPAñOLA, S.L.; TRISA-SUR, S.A.; UNION DE VITICULTORES RIOJANOS, S.L.; and WELGOOD SOLUTIONS, S.A..
Mp
Holder

Welgood Solutions, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 M3032047 Mixed 2012/05/24 Registered
Mp
Holder

Roda Iberica, S.a.u.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
12 M0576986 Mixed 1968/12/19 Registered
7 M0576985 Mixed 1968/12/19 Registered
Mp
Holder

Martin Perez Ortun

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 M1086886 Mixed 1984/11/23 Registered
33 M1158702 Mixed 1986/08/26 Registered
Mp
Holder

Jaime Farreras Orts

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 M1140275 Mixed 1986/03/24 Registered
21 M1140276 Mixed 1986/03/24 Registered
Mp
Holder

Miguel Peragon Espinosa

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M1200888 Mixed 1987/06/26 Registered
Mp
Holder

Pegasus Mishin Seizo Kabushiki Kaisha (Pegasus Sewing Machine Mfg. Co. Ltd.)

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 M1236876 Mixed 1988/02/25 Registered
Mp
Holder

Spar Española, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 M1503251 Mixed 1989/06/02 Registered
35 M1503255 Mixed 1989/06/02 Registered
33 M1503254 Mixed 1989/06/02 Registered
42 M1503256 Mixed 1989/06/02 Registered
31 M1503252 Mixed 1989/06/02 Registered
29 M1503250 Mixed 1989/06/02 Registered
32 M1503253 Mixed 1989/06/02 Registered
Mp
Holder

M. Pascual, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 M1509407 Mixed 1989/07/04 Registered
Mp
Holder

Spar Española, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 M1758126 Mixed 1993/04/27 Registered
3 M2105674 Mixed 1997/07/22 Registered
Mp
Holder

Mateo Perez Robles

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M1781928 Mixed 1993/09/29 Registered
Mp
Holder

Maderas Peteiro, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
19 M1800712 Mixed 1994/01/28 Registered
Mp
Holder

Metalor Technologies (Iberica), S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
6 M2026019 Mixed 1996/04/26 Registered
14 M2026020 Mixed 1996/04/26 Registered
Mp
Holder

Eugenio Montero Perez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
8 M2096579 Mixed 1997/06/04 Registered
Mp
Holder

Mercados Del Poniente, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2211545 Mixed 1999/02/03 Registered
Mp
Holder

Union De Viticultores Riojanos, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
33 M2233828 Mixed 1999/05/13 Registered
Mp
Holder

Mecanica Prim, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7 M2346956 Mixed 2000/09/29 Registered
Mp
Holder

Morante De La Puebla, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2388209 Mixed 2001/03/22 Registered
Mp
Holder

Trisa-Sur, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
29, 30, 31 M3043364 Mixed 2002/07/29 Registered
Mp
Holder

Manutencion Y Envases Plasticos, Sa.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 M2578348 Mixed 2004/01/30 Registered
Mp
Holder

Jose Antonio Muriel Pomares

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2588106 Mixed 2004/03/25 Registered
Mp
Holder

Monica Perea Couto

Class Record Type Presentation Status
20 M2695174 Mixed 2006/02/03 Registered
Mp
Holder

Manutencion Y Envases Plasticos, S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 M2694993 Mixed 2006/02/15 Registered
39 M2694996 Mixed 2006/02/15 Registered
Mp
Holder

Pedro Pingarron Santofimia

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 M2726230 Mixed 2006/08/07 Registered
Mp
Holder

Mupap Internacional, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
16, 35, 39 M2807087 Mixed 2008/01/03 Registered
Mp
Holder

Jafer Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
3 M2818637 Mixed 2008/03/13 Others
Mp
Holder

Marinaina, S.l.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
14 M2837525 Mixed 2008/07/15 Registered
35 M2837526 Mixed 2008/07/15 Registered
Mp
Holder

Jose Luis Puebla Ubeda

Class Record Type Presentation Status
15, 35 M2964622 Mixed 2011/01/19 Registered
Mp
Holder

Miguel Isidoro Piñeiro Perez

Class Record Type Presentation Status
35 M3082014 Mixed 2013/07/01 La Solicitud Ha Sido Objeto De Oposición
Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.