Trademark Information

SERRANA

Country

Uruguay

Change country
The trademark SERRANA is registered in Uruguay. It's registry includes text/words. This trademark protects the use rights on staple foods; chemicals; light beverages; wine and spirits; machinery; vehicles; cordage and fibers; and lubricants and fuels, plus the following services: computer, scientific & legal.
The record is owned by ARCOR S.A.I.C.; BUNGE FERTILIZANTES S. A.; FNC SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; REDELEND S.A.; SEVEL URUGUAY S.A.; and VILLARURAL S.A..
Serrana
Holder

S.a. Fabrica Uruguaya De Alpargatas

Class Record Type Presentation Status
25 MA/M/0001/00206819 Denominative 1985/07/24 Others
Serrana
Holder

Compaã‘Ia Salus S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 17, 19, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33 MA/M/0001/00227592 Denominative 1988/12/30 Others
32 MA/M/0001/00234469 Mixed 1989/12/15 Others
Serrana
Holder

Sevel Uruguay S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
7, 12, 22 MA/M/0001/00241353 Denominative 1990/12/11 Registered
7, 12, 22 MA/M/0001/00393939 Denominative 2008/07/09 Registered
Serrana
Holder

C0Mpaã‘Ia Salus S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33 MA/M/0001/00251573 Denominative 1992/02/21 Others
Serrana
Holder

Fnc Sociedad Anonima

Class Record Type Presentation Status
32, 33 MA/M/0001/00314954 Denominative 1999/07/28 Registered
32, 33 MA/M/0001/00402920 Denominative 2009/06/16 Registered
Serrana
Holder

Villarural S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
4 MA/M/0001/00318749 Denominative 1999/11/26 Others
4 MA/M/0001/00412116 Denominative 2010/05/05 Registered
Serrana
Holder

Arcor S.a.i.c.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
30 MA/M/0001/00327806 Denominative 2000/11/15 Registered
30 MA/M/0001/00435262 Denominative 2012/04/25 Registered
Serrana
Holder

Redelend S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
42 MA/M/0001/00360069 Denominative 2005/02/11 Registered
Serrana
Holder

Bunge Fertilizantes S. A.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
1 MA/M/0001/00381415 Denominative 2007/06/06 Registered
Serrana
Holder

Rapenor S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
5 MA/M/0001/00415591 Denominative 2010/09/01 Others
Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 6:

(Metal goods) Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; iron mongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; ores.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.