Trademark Information

CONSUL

Country

Venezuela

Change country
The trademark CONSUL is registered in Venezuela. It's registry includes text/words and image. This trademark protects the use rights on smokers’ articles.
The record is owned by C.A. CIGARRERA BIGOTT SUCS.,.
Consul
Holder

Montres Consul S.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
27 1949-002516 Denominative 1949/01/01 Registered
Consul
Holder

Ford Motor Company Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23 1952-027077 Denominative 1952/01/01 Registered
Consul
Holder

Compaã‘Ia Anonima Cigarrera Bigott Sucesores

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 1958-008264 Denominative 1958/01/01 Registered
5 1983-000630 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
7 1983-000632 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
9 1983-000633 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
10 1983-000634 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
11 1983-000635 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
8 1983-000636 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
15 1983-000637 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
16 1983-000638 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
14 1983-000639 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
1 1983-000640 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
2 1983-000641 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
3 1983-000642 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
4 1983-000643 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
28 1983-000645 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
26 1983-000646 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
18 1983-000647 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
20 1983-000648 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
19 1983-000649 Denominative 1983/02/03 Registered
12 1983-000651 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
24 1983-000653 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
22 1983-000654 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
37 1983-000656 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
38 1983-000657 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
23 1983-000658 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
33 1983-000662 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
35 1983-000663 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
50 1983-000664 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
36 1983-000666 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
41 1983-000668 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
42 1983-000669 Denominative 1983/01/01 Registered
29 1986-009021 Denominative 1986/07/09 Registered
30 1986-009024 Denominative 1986/07/09 Registered
44 1986-009026 Denominative 1986/07/09 Registered
43 1986-009028 Denominative 1986/07/09 Registered
Consul
Holder

Kovo Foreign Trade Corporation

Class Record Type Presentation Status
23 1961-000977 Denominative 1961/01/01 Registered
Consul
Holder

Consul C.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
31 1969-006969 Denominative 1969/09/30 Registered
Consul
Holder

Slavador Pimentel Cabrera

Class Record Type Presentation Status
39 1970-000705 Denominative 1970/01/01 Registered
Consul
Holder

Broun Aktiengesellschaft

Class Record Type Presentation Status
40 1973-005195 Denominative 1973/01/01 Registered
Consul
Holder

Braun Aktiengesellschaft

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 1973-005196 Denominative 1973/01/01 Registered
21 1973-005198 Denominative 1973/01/01 Registered
50 1973-007819 Denominative 1973/01/01 Registered
13 1976-008207 Denominative 1976/01/01 Registered
Consul
Holder

Armando Pulgar Romero

Class Record Type Presentation Status
21 1975-002414 Denominative 1975/01/01 Registered
25 1975-002420 Denominative 1975/01/01 Registered
31 1975-002421 Denominative 1975/01/01 Registered
32 1975-002422 Denominative 1975/01/01 Registered
Consul
Holder

Dunlop Limited

Class Record Type Presentation Status
50 1977-000610 Denominative 1977/01/01 Registered
Consul
Holder

Alfonzo Rivas & Cia. C.a.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
VE:46 1980-006418 Denominative 1980/08/29 Registered
Consul
Holder

Compaã‘Ia Anonima Cigarrera Bigott Suceso

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 1983-001103 Mixed 1983/01/01 Registered
Consul
Holder

Compania Anonima Cigarrera Bigott Sicesores

Class Record Type Presentation Status
17 1986-007142 Mixed 1986/06/02 Registered
Consul
Holder

C.a. Cigarrera Bigott Sucs.

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 1996-012476 Mixed 1996/08/06 Registered
34 1999-000687 Mixed 1999/01/26 Registered
34 1999-001203 Mixed 1999/02/03 Registered
34 1999-019923 Mixed 1999/11/17 Registered
34 1999-019928 Mixed 1999/11/17 Registered
34 2010-007255 Mixed 2010/05/18 Registered
Consul
Holder

C.a. Cigarrera Bigott Sucs.,

Class Record Type Presentation Status
34 2013-001723 Mixed 2013/01/30 Registered
Class 0:

National class (without description)

Class 1:

(Chemicals) Chemicals used in industry, science and photography, as well as in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesives used in industry.

Class 2:

(Paints) Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters, decorators, printers and artists. Explanatory Note This class includes mainly paints, colorants and preparations used for the protection against corrosion. Includes, in particular: paints, varnishes and lacquers for industry, handicrafts and arts; dyestuffs for clothing; colorants for foodstuffs and beverages.

Class 3:

(Cosmetics and cleaning preparations) Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning, polishing, scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; dentifrices.

Class 4:

(Lubricants and fuels) Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels (including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicks.

Class 5:

(Pharmaceuticals) Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; material for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparations for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicides.

Class 7:

(Machinery) Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs.

Class 8:

(Hand tools) Hand tools and implements (hand operated); cutlery; side arms; razors.

Class 9:

(Electrical and scientific apparatus) Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signaling, checking (supervision), lifesaving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatus.

Class 10:

(Medical Apparatus) Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materials.

Class 11:

(Environmental control apparatus) Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying, ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposes.

Class 12:

(Vehicles) Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or water.

Class 13:

(Firearms) Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworks.

Class 14:

(Jewelry) Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and chronometric instruments.

Class 15:

(Musical Instruments) Musical instruments.

Class 16:

(Paper goods and printed matter) Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists" materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers" type; printing blocks.

Class 17:

(Rubber goods) Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metal.

Class 18:

(Leather goods) Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides; trunks and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness and saddlery.

Class 19:

(Nonmetallic building materials) Building materials (nonmetallic); nonmetallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch and bitumen; nonmetallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.

Class 20:

(Furniture and articles not otherwise classified) Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods (not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics.

Class 21:

(Housewares and glass) Household or kitchen utensils and containers (not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes (except paint brushes); brush-making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steel wool; un-worked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain and earthenware not included in other classes.

Class 22:

(Cordage and fibers) Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes); padding and stuffing materials (except of rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials.

Class 23:

(Yarns and threads) Yarns and threads, for textile use.

Class 24:

(Fabrics) Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.

Class 25:

(Clothing) Clothing, footwear, headgear.

Class 26:

(Fancy goods) Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers.

Class 27:

(Floor coverings) Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings (non-textile).

Class 28:

(Toys and sporting goods) Games and playthings; gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees.

Class 29:

(Meats and processed foods) Meat, fish, poultry and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk and milk products; edible oils and fats.

Class 30:

(Staple foods) Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice.

Class 31:

(Natural agricultural products) Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; living animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt.

Class 32:

(Light beverages) Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other nonalcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages.

Class 33:

(Wine and spirits) Alcoholic beverages (except beers).

Class 34:

(Smokers’ articles) Tobacco; smokers’ articles; matches.

Class 35:

(Advertising and business) Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions.

Class 36:

(Insurance and financial) Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.

Class 37:

(Building construction and repair) Building construction; repair; installation services.

Class 38:

Telecommunications

Class 39:

(Transportation and storage) Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.

Class 40:

(Treatment of materials) Treatment of materials.

Class 41:

(Education and entertainment) Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.

Class 42:

(Computer, scientific & legal) Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto: industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; legal services.

Class 43:

(Hotels and Restaurants) Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodations.

Class 44:

(Medical, beauty & agricultural) Medical services; veterinary services; hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture and forestry services.

Class 50: